Racecards

16:20 Auteuil (FR)

Necor Handicap Hurdle

  • 15 Runners
  • Distance: 2m 3f 85y
  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
  • €56,000 added
  • Winner: €25,200
  • 2nd: €12,320
  • 3rd: €7,280
  • 4th: €5,040
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 16:28:16
  • 15 Ran
1st
Silk -
2nd
Silk -
3rd
Silk -
1
Silk - Rose body, white disc, rose arms, white cap
  • Form 33F-P4
  • Age 6
  • Weight 11-4

2
Silk - Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered

Texard (FR)

131 D
8/1
  • Form 41214-
  • Age 6
  • Weight 11-4

3
Silk - Light blue body, yellow arms, light blue checked, yellow cap
16/1
  • Form 654-88
  • Age 9
  • Weight 11-4

4
Silk - White body, yellow hoop, white arms, yellow cap
  • Form 32/FP-
  • Age 7
  • Weight 11-4

5
Silk - Red body, white cross belts, green arms, red cap
4/1
  • Form 3/4-24
  • Age 6
  • Weight 11-3

6
Silk - White body, orange chevron, white arms, orange cap

Poligone (FR)

137 b C
16/1
  • Form 71P55-
  • Age 5
  • Weight 11-3

7
Silk - Red body, white star, red arms, white stars, red cap

Kami Kaze (FR)

145 b CD
14/1
  • Form 86120-
  • Age 10
  • Weight 11-1

8
Silk - Red body, yellow star, yellow arms, red cap
12/1
  • Form 0584-3
  • Age 6
  • Weight 11-1

9
Silk - Red body, black checked, rose arms, black armlets, rose cap, black hooped
16/1
  • Form 332-55
  • Age 9
  • Weight 11-1

10
Silk - Rose body, green spots, rose arms, green spots, green cap
  • Form 31P-14
  • Age 7
  • Weight 11-1

11
Silk - White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond
20/1
  • Form 143-0P
  • Age 5
  • Weight 11-0

12
Silk - Yellow body, blue quartered, blue arms, yellow cap, blue striped
  • Form 4-230P
  • Age 6
  • Weight 10-13

13
Silk - Orange body, black seams, orange arms, black seams, orange cap, black hooped
  • Form 3-5624
  • Age 7
  • Weight 10-13

14
Silk - Blue body, garnet epaulettes, blue arms, black cap
  • Form /3/221
  • Age 7
  • Weight 10-13

15
Silk - Big-blue body, big-blue arms, garnet cap, big-blue checked
12/1
  • Form 1P-1P2
  • Age 8
  • Weight 10-13

In depth

Formwatch

Folburg De Palma (FR) (10-4) 4th of 16, 5 1/2l behind Zoffany Bay (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp lst hvy in Mar.

Texard (FR) (10-7) 4th of 8, 14 1/2l behind Ajas (10-10) at Pau 2m 3f sft in Dec.

Intrinseque (FR) (10-5) 8th of 16, 15l behind Zoffany Bay (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp lst hvy in Mar.

Jimmy De Lille (FR) (10-13) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Dec.

Falkaleo (FR) (11-2) 4th of 17, 14 1/4l behind Pascasha D'Or (11-1) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Mar.

Poligone (FR) (10-10) 5th of 13, 5 1/2l behind Diable D'auteuil (10-1) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Nov.

Kami Kaze (FR) (10-1) 11th of 16, 30 1/2l behind Clondaw Cian (10-7) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp hvy in Nov.

Gaelik First (FR) (11-0) 3rd of 17, 12 3/4l behind Pascasha D'Or (11-1) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Mar.

Niblawi (IRE) (11-2) 5th of 12, 2 1/2l behind Henry Brulard (11-4) at Fontainebleau 2m 3f in Apr.

Honneur Des Obeaux (FR) (11-4) 4th of 14, 4 1/2l behind Moodly (11-3) at Fontainebleau 2m 3f hcp hvy in Mar.

Pandoro (FR) (11-2) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp hvy in Mar.

Falbala Le Dun (FR) (11-0) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp hvy in Mar.

Espoir Du Grillon (FR) (11-0) 4th of 14, 10 1/2l behind Gran Diose (11-2) at Auteuil 2m 3f hcp hvy in Mar.

Espoir De Fleur (FR) (10-12) won at Strasbourg 2m 4f in Mar beating Crack Math (11-4) by 10l, 11 ran.

Tsar Noir (FR) (10-5) at Auteuil 2m 6f hcp hvy in Mar.