Racecards

12:50 Auteuil (FR)

Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle

  • 16 Runners
  • Distance: 2m 1f 196y
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
  • €100,000 added
  • Winner: €63,000
  • 2nd: €20,000
  • 3rd: €10,000
  • 4th: €7,000
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 12:52:42
  • 16 Ran
1
25/1
  • Form: 811P
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-0
  • Trainer: R Chatel
  • Jockey: T Henderson

2
28/1
  • Form: F61-5P
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-10
  • Trainer: P Raussin
  • Jockey: N Desoutter

3
6/1
  • Form: 114-84
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-7
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: P Dubourg

4
20/1
  • Form: 66P126
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-7
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: M O Belley

5
  • Form: 14118
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-7
  • Trainer: D Cottin
  • Jockey: G Re

6

Mester (FR)

21 v CCD
20/1
  • Form: 40F6P0
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-5
  • Trainer: Butel & Beaunez
  • Jockey: A Merienne

7

Vimont (FR)

21 v CD
10/1
  • Form: 165531
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-5
  • Trainer: C&Y Lerner
  • Jockey: F Bayle

8

Bowler Hat

43 D
12/1
  • Form: 845119
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-5
  • Trainer: Butel & Beaunez
  • Jockey: Felix de Giles

9
25/1
  • Form: 1P-11P
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-5
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Beaurain

10
17/2
  • Form: 54P1
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-3
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: M Regairaz

11
20/1
  • Form: 114500
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-3
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: L Philipperon

12
11/2
  • Form: 130723
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-2
  • Trainer: M Mescam
  • Jockey: D Mescam

13
  • Form: 6-1222
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-1
  • Trainer: N De Lageneste
  • Jockey: B Gelhay

14
12/1
  • Form: 806622
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-1
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: G Masure

15
  • Form: 1822
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-1
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: T Coutant

16
16/1
  • Form: 5P-831
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-1
  • Trainer: Gab Leenders
  • Jockey: C Lefebvre

In depth

Formwatch

Autorisation (FR) (10-10) at Compiegne 2m 2f hvy in Oct.

La Temeraire (FR) (11-0) at Auteuil 2m 2f lst hvy in May.

Alna Top (FR) (10-10) 4th of 16, 7 1/2l behind Cotee Sud (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Montgeoffroy (FR) (10-13) 6th of 10, 11 3/4l behind Faucon (10-5) at Auteuil 2m 1f hcp hvy in Sep.

Fin Du Match (FR) (9-12) 8th of 10, 5 1/4l behind Fee Mano (9-12) at ParisLongchamp 1m 4f Grp 1 gd in Sep.

Mester (FR) (10-7) 10th of 16, 19 3/4l behind Cotee Sud (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Vimont (FR) (10-13) won at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct beating Saint Corneille (10-11) by 3/4l, 14 ran.

Bowler Hat (11-0) 9th of 16, 11 1/4l behind Always Magic (11-0) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp lst hvy in Sep.

Baie Boy (FR) (11-0) at Nantes 2m 3f gs in Sep.

Shamaldam (FR) (10-12) won at Compiegne 2m 2f sft in Sep beating Yayajonh (11-2) by 2l, 15 ran.

Fou Du Bresil (FR) (10-5) 11th of 16, 20 3/4l behind Cotee Sud (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Henry Brulard (FR) (10-4) 3rd of 16, 4l behind Cotee Sud (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Flip De Vega (FR) (10-3) 2nd of 16, 2l behind Cotee Sud (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Yayajonh (FR) (11-2) 2nd of 15, 2l behind Shamaldam (10-12) at Compiegne 2m 2f sft in Sep.

Fuego De Somoza (FR) (10-1) 2nd of 16, 1 1/2l behind Edenham (11-4) at Auteuil 2m 2f sft in Oct.

Greywolf (ITY) (10-7) won at Craon 2m 4f in Sep beating Pariso (11-4) by 1l, 5 ran.