Racecards

14:40 Compiegne (FR)

Etangsst-pierre Handicap

  • 17 Runners
  • Distance: 1m 5f 202y
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
  • €23,000 added
  • Winner: €14,490
  • 2nd: €4,600
  • 3rd: €2,300
  • 4th: €1,610
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 14:47:46
  • 17 Ran
1(16)
50/1
  • Form: 175607
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 10-2
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: S Maillot

2(10)
4/1
  • Form: 0-473
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-10
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: P C Boudot

3(9)
  • Form: 73-457
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-10
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: M Guyon

4(13)
  • Form: 440511
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-8
  • Trainer: G Bietolini
  • Jockey: A Duporte

5(6)
  • Form: -570260
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-7
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud

6(3)
  • Form: 1-8632
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-7
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: Mickaelle Michel

7(11)
6/1
  • Form: -06031
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-7
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Pasquier

8(1)
10/1
  • Form: F5-7711
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: E Etienne

9(7)
28/1
  • Form: 314
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: N Remoue
  • Jockey: D Boche

10(15)
  • Form: 9-2734
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: F Belmont
  • Jockey: A Foulon

11(17)
18/1
  • Form: 719
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Demuro

12(12)
25/1
  • Form: 4-9022
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: Mme H Sauer
  • Jockey: F Minarik

13(8)
16/1
  • Form: 647
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: M Barzalona

14(14)
40/1
  • Form: 05900
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 9-2
  • Trainer: D&P Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme

15(2)
9/2
  • Form: 0-7522
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-13
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: F Veron

16(4)
16/1
  • Form: 77-225
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-13
  • Trainer: Jean Dubois
  • Jockey: J Delaunay

17(5)
28/1
  • Form: 5-7707
  • Age: 3
  • Weight: 8-12
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: A Pietsch

In depth

Formwatch

Vicopisano (FR) (9-4) last of 7, 5 1/2l behind Tremont (9-2) at Saint-Cloud 1m 2f hcp gd in Jun.

Gabrielle (FR) (9-4) 3rd of 15, 2 1/4l behind Sir Emilio (8-9) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 4f hcp gs in Jun.

Zand Shark (FR) (8-10) 7th of 10, 5 3/4l behind Belargus (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 4f stks gs in Jun.

Changouro Basc (FR) (9-4) won at Compiegne 1m 4f stks gd in Jun beating Marapuama (9-4) by hd, 11 ran.

Beleave You (FR) (8-11) 10th of 11, 11 1/2l behind Photo Choc (9-5) at Longchamp 1m 2f stks gd in Jun.

Sing For Me (FR) (9-3) 2nd of 13, hd behind Uchronique (9-2) at Dieppe 1m 3f hcp gd in Jun.

Sir Emilio (8-9) won at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 4f hcp gs in Jun beating Lomao (8-7) by 3/4l, 15 ran.

Never Cry (FR) (9-6) won at Le Croise-Laroche 1m 4f stks gd in Jun beating Vadamousse (8-7) by 3l, 10 ran.

Kerkyra (FR) (8-7) 4th of 9, 13 3/4l behind Silver Flight (8-10) at Les Sables 1m 5f stks gs in Jun.

Paris Paris (GER) (9-3) 4th of 11, 4 1/4l behind So You Sweet (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gd in May.

Aveiro (IRE) (8-10) 9th of 11, 19 1/4l behind Moncamel (9-3) at Bordeaux Le Bouscat 1m 4f stks hvy in May.

Vadamousse (8-7) 2nd of 10, 3l behind Never Cry (9-6) at Le Croise-Laroche 1m 4f stks gd in Jun.

Karlstad (FR) (9-2) 4th of 12, 6 1/2l behind Ziyad (9-2) at Lyon-Parilly 1m 4f stks sft in Apr.

Visorino (FR) (9-3) 12th of 15, 16 1/4l behind Melburnian (9-5) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gs in Jun.

Lomao (IRE) (8-7) 2nd of 15, 3/4l behind Sir Emilio (8-9) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 4f hcp gs in Jun.

J'adore (FR) (8-7) 5th of 15, 2 1/2l behind Sir Emilio (8-9) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 4f hcp gs in Jun.

Story Run (FR) (8-12) 7th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Changouro Basc (9-2) at Lyon-Parilly 1m 4f hcp gd in Jun.