Racecards

14:17 Compiegne (FR)

Huron Handicap Chase

  • 14 Runners
  • Distance: 2m 2f 195y
  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
  • €58,000 added
  • Winner: €36,540
  • 2nd: €11,600
  • 3rd: €5,800
  • 4th: €4,060
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 14:53:28
  • 14 Ran
1st
2nd
3rd
1
11/2
  • Form: 12453P
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-4
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: N Desoutter

2
7/1
  • Form: 113249
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-4
  • Trainer: Gab Leenders
  • Jockey: C Lefebvre

3
  • Form: -11254
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-2
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: A Zuliani

5
4/1
  • Form: -2F122
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-0
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: P Moreau

6
9/1
  • Form: 361434
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-0
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: Felix de Giles

7
9/1
  • Form: 333853
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-13
  • Trainer: S Dehez
  • Jockey: K Dubourg

8
  • Form: 2-35
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-12
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: A Chitray

9
28/1
  • Form: 176090
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-7
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: A Merienne

10
  • Form: 840F-
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-5
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: O Jouin

11
  • Form: F54558
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-3
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: B Meme

12
  • Form: 486462
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-3
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: G Re

13
  • Form: 358522
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-3
  • Trainer: P Sobry
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic

14
  • Form: P0P644
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-3
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin

15
  • Form: 75P5P3
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-1
  • Trainer: C Aubert
  • Jockey: R Mayeur

4
NR
  • Form: F55425
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-2
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: T Lemagnen

In depth

Formwatch

Ma Saone (FR) (11-2) 3rd of 8, 7 3/4l behind Bowler Hat (11-0) at Clairefontaine 2m 3f hvy in Aug.

Campinas (SWI) (11-0) 9th of 10, dist behind Faucon (10-5) at Auteuil 2m 1f hcp hvy in Sep.

Spirit Of The Bay (FR) (10-5) 4th of 15, 14l behind Cotee Sud (10-3) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp lst (1) gd in Sep.

Pariso (FR) (11-4) 2nd of 5, 1l behind Greywolf (10-7) at Craon 2m 4f in Sep.

Kap Love (FR) (11-0) 3rd of 7, 7 1/4l behind Korkouee (11-0) at Lyon-Parilly 2m 4f gd in May.

Irja Has (FR) (10-7) 5th of 6, 5 1/2l behind Lady Ardilaun (10-5) at Auteuil 2m 2f gd in Sep.

Royal Bataille (FR) (10-13) 5th of 14, 8 1/4l behind Vimont (10-13) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Lee D'anjou (FR) (10-3) 12th of 16, 27 3/4l behind Cotee Sud (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Oct.

Mandarin Basc (FR) (10-5) at Fontainebleau 2m 2f sft in Oct.

Acta Est Fabula (FR) (10-1) 8th of 10, 19 1/2l behind Faucon (10-5) at Auteuil 2m 1f hcp hvy in Sep.

Coup De Maitre (FR) (10-7) 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind La Mandragola (10-12) at Compiegne 2m 1f sft in Sep.

So You Sweet (IRE) (10-7) 5th of 8, 17 3/4l behind Moodly (10-10) at Dieppe 2m 1f hcp sft in Aug.

Facile A Vivre (FR) (10-7) 4th of 7, dist behind Flash D'Or (11-9) at Auteuil 2m 6f sft in Oct.

King Of Run (FR) (11-2) 3rd of 10, 3/4l behind La Mandragola (10-12) at Compiegne 2m 1f sft in Sep.

Otchoa Rouge (FR) (10-10) 5th of 8, 18l behind Frisson D'estruval (10-12) at Compiegne 2m 3f hvy in Oct.