Flamingo Park

  • 14:25 Northern Cape Stayers Handicap1m 2f 206y

  • Winner £68,753 2nd £22,004 3rd £11,002 4th £5,501
  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey Sky Bet
1 (16) 311-110 Black, yellow stripe, black sleeves and cap, yellow stars Two Gunsy (SAF) 14
Course Winner
5 9-12 Stephanie Miller Dennis Schwarz 1001
2 (11) 604-658 Maroon, silver epaulettes and cap Lebeoana (SAF) 14
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 9-10 Coerie Lensley M Yeni 1001
3 (7) 442-413 Black, silver braces, sleeves and cap Frikkie (SAF) 24
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Jacques Strydom Marco V'Rensburg 1001
4 (3) 3311-21 Black, silver braces, sleeves and cap Desert Wisdom (SAF) 24
Distance Winner
5 9-1 Jacques Strydom K Zechner 1001
6 (4) 311-633 Black, yellow stripe, black sleeves and cap, yellow stars Saint Marco (SAF) 14
Beaten Favourite
6 9-0 Stephanie Miller Ryan Munger 1001
7 (1) 412-363 Orange and black quartered, striped sleeves, checked cap, orange peak Manouche (SAF) 49
Course Winner
5 8-8 b Coerie Lensley Mathew Thackeray 1001
8 (8) 10199-0 Black, magenta and white checked sleeves and cap Natsuba (SAF) 49
Course Winner
5 8-3 b Jarett Rugg Jarryd Penny 1001
9 (6) 52-8166 White, red epaulettes, red sleeves, white cap Portman Square (SAF) 35
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo Lukas Bester 1001
10 (12) 58-2520 Black, yellow stripe, black sleeves and cap, yellow stars Border Hopper (SAF) 35
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Stephanie Miller Dylan Lerena (1) 1001
11 (14) 364-778 Black, yellow stripe, black sleeves and cap, yellow stars Calabash (SAF) 36
6 8-3 b Stephanie Miller Eldin Webber 1001
12 (9) 4254-16 Light blue, dark green sleeves and cap Seattle Wonder (SAF) 14
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Cliffie Miller Collen Storey 1001
14 (15) 95-1030 White, Red diamond, Red and White halved sleeves, White cap, Red diamond Ford Country (SAF) 35
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Phillip Smith Evert Pheiffer 1001
15 (10) 600-593 Black, yellow stripe, black sleeves and cap, yellow stars Thirtytwo Squadron (SAF) 14
7 8-3 b Gert Theron Donald Bogaleboile 1001
16 (13) 4438-05 Black, white stripes, white sleeves, quartered cap Kalidar (SAF) 35
Course Winner
8 8-3 b Sarel Willingh von Smit Collen Thabana 1001
Non runners
5 (5)3167-09Sabre Charge (SAF)59-1Coerie LensleyDennis Schwarz
13 (2)16-7472Netherby Hall (SAF)78-3Stephanie MillerDylan Lerena