Racecards

14:08 ParisLongchamp (FR)

L'ile La Jatte Handicap

  • 16 Runners
  • Distance: 1m 1f 207y
  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
  • €52,000 added
  • Winner: €24,440
  • 2nd: €9,880
  • 3rd: €7,280
  • 4th: €4,680
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 14:08:04
  • 16 Ran
1(2)
  • Form: 4-31353
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal

2(6)
  • Form: 53311-5
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon

3(3)
4/1
  • Form: 61-941
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli

4(13)

Baz (FR)

14 DCD
8/1
  • Form: 9-21319
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: M Guyon

5(5)

Cubalibre (FR)

25 v DCD
14/1
  • Form: 27-1606
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro

6(14)

Tokum (FR)

49 DCD
20/1
  • Form: 2106F1
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: P C Boudot

7(8)
25/1
  • Form: 22864-0
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: FX Bertras

8(10)
  • Form: 32551-0
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-12
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: O Peslier

9(15)
10/1
  • Form: 1473-99
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-12
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: Gregory Benoist

10(7)
14/1
  • Form: 03-8001
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-11
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: F Veron

11(9)

Neron (FR)

192 b D
25/1
  • Form: 115446
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-11
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez

12(12)
16/1
  • Form: 36211-7
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-11
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: G Mosse

13(1)
  • Form: 1-46207
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-10
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: T Jarnet

14(16)
  • Form: 33233-1
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-9
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: S Pasquier

15(11)

La Rosa

19
12/1
  • Form: 157-72
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-9
  • Trainer: Mlle B Renk
  • Jockey: A Badel

16(4)

Catushaba (IRE)

19 b CD
16/1
  • Form: 59-0230
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-8
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner

In depth

Formwatch

Bilge Kagan (IRE) (9-6) 3rd of 18, 4 1/2l behind Welfenkonig (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp in Apr.

Crickel Wood (FR) (9-6) 5th of 18, 6l behind Welfenkonig (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp in Apr.

Welfenkonig (GER) (8-8) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp in Apr beating Cape Bosco (8-7) by 2 1/2l, 18 ran.

Baz (FR) 10-1 (8-7) 9th of 16, 2 1/4l behind Dylar (8-12) at Longchamp(FR) 1m hcp gs.

Cubalibre (FR) (9-4) 6th of 18, 8l behind Welfenkonig (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp in Apr.

Tokum (FR) (9-2) 5th of 6, well behind Nicolosio (9-2) at Le Croise-Laroche(FR) 1m 2f 3yo lst stk gs in Nov.

Face Surface (GER) (9-4) 12th of 13, 9l behind Lowenstein (9-4) at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat(FR) 1m 1f 4yo stk gs in Apr.

Manduro's Son (IRE) (8-12) 12th of 18, 16l behind Welfenkonig (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp in Apr.

Volzapone (FR) 12-1 (8-11) 9th of 16, 1 3/4l behind Baz (8-9) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp gd in Apr.

Tianjin City (FR) (9-4) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f 4yo hcp in Apr beating Peintre Francais (8-10) by 1l, 20 ran.

Neron (FR) (8-13) 6th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Roccarina (8-10) at Lyon La Soie(FR) 1m 3f 3yo stks in Nov.

Leonce (GER) (8-12) 7th of 9, 11l behind Baie D'honneur (8-9) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4yo stk in Apr.

Attention Baileys (FR) (9-8) 7th of 13, 2 1/4l behind Lowenstein (9-4) at Bordeaux-Le Bouscat(FR) 1m 1f 4yo stk gs in Apr.

Maximum Velocity (FR) (9-6) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4yo hcp sft in Apr beating Gentle Maine (9-5) by hd, 11 ran.

La Rosa (8-11) 2nd of 16, nk behind Indian Lass (8-11) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2f hcp gs.

Catushaba (IRE) (8-10) 14th of 16, 10l behind Indian Lass (8-11) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2f hcp gs.