Racecards

15:15 Saint-Cloud (FR)

De Vincennes Handicap

  • 15 Runners
  • Distance: 1m 2f 96y
  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
  • €21,000 added
  • Winner: €13,230
  • 2nd: €4,200
  • 3rd: €2,100
  • 4th: €1,470
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 15:20:37
  • 15 Ran
1st
2nd
3rd
2(8)
22/1
  • Form: 270-60
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud

3(9)

Zaverna (IRE)

23 DCD
10/3
  • Form: 8-9033
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: F Monnier
  • Jockey: S Pasquier

4(11)
33/1
  • Form: 435596
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: E&G Leenders
  • Jockey: C Pacaut

5(14)
15/2
  • Form: 008882
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: Butel & Beaunez
  • Jockey: P C Boudot

6(3)
10/1
  • Form: 843135
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: C Soumillon

7(7)
12/1
  • Form: 666747
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: T Piccone

8(1)
13/2
  • Form: 069565
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-2
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: M Guyon

9(2)
8/1
  • Form: 498711
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-13
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: Mickaelle Michel

10(6)
  • Form: 005043
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-13
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Bachelot

11(13)
  • Form: 0-9324
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-11
  • Trainer: P Desrosiers
  • Jockey: G Benoist

12(4)
40/1
  • Form: -P67490
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-11
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre

13(10)
40/1
  • Form: 266406
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-10
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Pouchin

14(15)
14/1
  • Form: 506123
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-9
  • Trainer: J M G Lefebvre
  • Jockey: M Eon

15(5)
18/1
  • Form: 037637
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-8
  • Trainer: T Castanheira
  • Jockey: J Moutard

16(16)
  • Form: 372450
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 8-8
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: J Monteiro

1(12)
NR
22/1
  • Form: 002005
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: E Bergougnoux
  • Jockey: S Saadi

In depth

Formwatch

Kourkar (FR) (8-11) 11th of 16, 8 1/4l behind Dame D'Id (9-7) at Saint-Cloud 1m 2f stks gd in Oct.

Zaverna (IRE) (8-8) 3rd of 16, 3 1/4l behind Dame D'Id (9-7) at Saint-Cloud 1m 2f stks gd in Oct.

Tinarilou (FR) (8-8) 9th of 11, 11 1/4l behind Rodeio (8-7) at Craon 1m 3f hcp sft in Sep.

Zoelola (FR) (9-3) 2nd of 14, shd behind Teryag (8-13) at Saint-Cloud 1m hcp gd in Oct.

Nobildonna (FR) (9-6) 5th of 13, 6 1/4l behind Souvigne (9-6) at Lyon-Parilly 1m 4f hcp gs in Sep.

Athos D'Azur (FR) (8-9) 7th of 16, 6 3/4l behind Red Mountain (9-2) at Strasbourg 1m 2f hcp gs in Oct.

A Head Ahead (GER) (8-13) 5th of 16, 4 1/4l behind Dame D'Id (9-7) at Saint-Cloud 1m 2f stks gd in Oct.

Disco Flash (FR) (9-1) won at Pornichet 1m 2f hcp pol in Oct beating Wingate (9-2) by 1 1/2l, 16 ran.

Rubis Queen (FR) (9-2) 3rd of 17, 2 3/4l behind Eau Du Large (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gs in Oct.

Salon Knight (IRE) (8-13) 4th of 17, 2 3/4l behind Eau Du Large (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gs in Oct.

Maison D'Or (IRE) (9-1) 12th of 13, 18 1/4l behind Golden Rash (9-5) at Deauville 1m 4f hcp gd in Oct.

Be Free (FR) (8-13) 6th of 17, 4 3/4l behind Eau Du Large (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gs in Oct.

Boduon (FR) (8-8) 3rd of 11, 2 1/4l behind Goldy Baby (8-10) at Angers 1m 3f hcp gd in Oct.

Prime Time (FR) (9-6) 7th of 16, 2 1/2l behind Disco Flash (8-11) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gs in Oct.

Riviere Champagne (IRE) (8-11) 11th of 17, 20 1/2l behind Eau Du Large (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m 2f hcp gs in Oct.

Spritz Orange (FR) (9-10) 5th of 11, 13l behind Quibello (9-2) at Craon 1m 4f stks gd in Sep.