Saint-Cloud

  • 14:15 Cnews Matin Handicap1m 3f 204y

  • Winner €32,761 2nd €10,400 3rd €5,200 4th €3,640
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 14:15:33
14:15 Saint-Cloud Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Investor (FR) 17/2
2nd Checkpoint Charlie (IRE) 15/2
3rd Breath Of Fire (FR) 16/1
4th Amhurst 11/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) -54232 White body, black epaulettes, black arms, black cap Checkpoint Charlie (IRE) 18
Distance Winner
4 9-6 A Marcialis S Pasquier 15/28.50
2 (4) 964-33 light blue, red panel, red sleeves, blue cap Sweet Man 18
4 9-6 J Hirschberger A Hamelin 12/113.00
3 (1) 741-D6 White body, white arms, purple cap Auzebosc (FR) 37
Course WinnerDistance Winner
4 9-4 S Cerulis C Demuro 16/117.00
4 (13) 76-031 Black body, white arms, green cap Brokeback Mountain (FR) 28
Distance Winner
4 9-3 Y Barberot G Mosse 12/113.00
5 (5) 101838 Rose body, garnet striped, garnet arms, rose cap, garnet striped Babar (FR) 14
4 9-3 b E Lyon E Hardouin 14/115.00
6 (2) 13-744 White body, grey striped, white arms, grey striped, grey cap Amhurst 28
4 9-1 X Thomas-demeaulte M Barzalona 11/112.00
7 (3) 547-11 Big-green body, white seams, big-green arms, white cap, big-green star Tennessee Song (FR) 28
Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mme Mc Chaalon Louis Beuzelin 16/117.00
8 (15) 100444 Orange and Light Blue stripes, Black cap Montgaroult (FR) 39
4 8-11 B Montzey P C Boudot 20/121.00
9 (7) 405419 Yellow body, big-green chevron, yellow arms, big-green chevron, big-green cap Eaglewings (FR) 35
4 8-10 v J M G Lefebvre J Moutard 25/126.00
10 (14) 33-153 Red, Royal Blue sleeves, Black cap Aztec Warrior (GER) 28
Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Carvalho V Cheminaud 17/29.50
11 (12) 637-03 Purple body, red star, red arms, red cap, purple star Dance The Blues (FR) 24
Distance Winner
4 8-9 H F Devin A Badel 12/113.00
12 (16) 013-35 White, yellow sleeves, white armlets, yellow cap Investor (FR) 8
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frau C Bocskai C Soumillon 17/29.50
13 (8) -30891 Orange, White epaulettes, Light Blue sleeves, Orange armlets and cap Breath Of Fire (FR) 41
Course Winner
4 8-9 C&Y Lerner R Thomas 16/117.00
14 (6) -03220 Orange body, black diamond hoop, black arms, red cap Taekwondo (FR) 28
Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mme P Brandt M Guyon 13/27.50
15 (9) 42-4622 Green body, orange arms, orange cap Zillione Sun (FR) 20
4 8-7 Butel & Beaunez G Benoist 4/15.00
16 (11) 391135 Red body, grey seams, grey arms, red checked, grey cap, red quartered Rumbo Norte (IRE) 52
Distance Winner
4 8-6 v G Bietolini A Lemaitre 18/119.00