Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Thu Apr 6
Today
Tomorrow
Tue Jun 18
Wed Jun 19
Thu Jun 20
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Hereford
Southwell
Wetherby
Bellewstown (IRE)
Clonmel (IRE)
Compiegne (FR)
Deauville (FR)
Mauquenchy (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
14:10
Betsi Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
British EBF Ruby Anniversary Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
15:20
CCR Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
15:55
Fairwood Brasserie Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 5 runners)
Result
16:30
Ministry Of Sound Disco 2nd September Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:05
Ladies Day 2023 With Bananarama Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:40
Racing Welfare Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 66y, 7 runners)
Result
Hereford
Going:
Good to Soft
13:50
Cazoo Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 44y, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
Cazoo 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 147y, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Cazoo Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 8y, 7 runners)
Result
15:35
Black Mountain Botanicals Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 147y, 10 runners)
Result
16:10
Silvershine Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 194y, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
Cazoo Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 53y, 9 runners)
Result
17:15
Cazoo Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 53y, 9 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard
17:30
Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
18:00
Scu Selects Expert Tips By BetUK Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 23y, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
Spreadex Sports Get 50 In Bonuses Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 13y, 12 runners)
Result
19:00
It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 13y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
talkSPORT Powered By Fans Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
20:00
BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 12 runners)
Result
20:30
Top Odds Every Day With BetUK Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 102y, 9 runners)
Result
Wetherby
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
14:00
Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 56y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners)
Result
15:10
Every Race Live On Racing TV Selling Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 154y, 6 runners)
Result
15:45
Ian Ward Is 'Jumping The Last' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 36y, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
100% RacingTV Profits Back To Racing Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 26y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
racingtv.com Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 45y, 15 runners)
Result
17:25
Wetherby Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners)
Result
17:55
Wetherby Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners)
Result
Bellewstown (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
13:20
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f 180y, 12 runners)
Result
13:55
INPBA On Track Bookmakers Handicap (47-70)
(3yo, Class , 7f 180y, 11 runners)
Result
14:30
Lougher Stables Handicap (47-70)
(4yo+, Class , 7f 180y, 14 runners)
Result
15:05
His Majesty's Cup Rated Race
(3yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
15:40
Bright Software Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
16:15
awardsandgifts.ie Handicap (47-65)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 70y, 16 runners)
Result
16:50
Compas Stallions Maiden
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
16:00
Ballymacarbry LGFC Race Evening Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 202y, 10 runners)
Result
16:35
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-109)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 169y, 8 runners)
Result
17:10
Botanica International Mares Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 169y, 7 runners)
Result
17:45
Clionas Foundation Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 121y, 18 runners)
Result
18:15
Aisling Kennedy Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 106y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Botanica International Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 106y, 12 runners)
Result
19:15
Happy Easter To All Our Patrons (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4yo+, Class , 2m 121y, 11 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Heavy
10:50
Des Benjamins Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 5 runners)
Result
11:20
Saccageur Handicap Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 3f 30y, 7 runners)
Result
11:50
Sicie Claiming Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 8 runners)
Result
12:25
De Prechac Chase
(5yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
Result
13:07
Bog Frog Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 8 runners)
Result
13:42
Journaliste Chase - Grade 3
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 83y, 7 runners)
Result
14:17
Robert Fournier Sarloveze Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 12 runners)
Result
Deauville (FR)
Going:
Soft
12:50
De L'Operation Overlord Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
De Saint-Lo Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
14:00
Djebel Stakes - Group 3
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 5 runners)
Result
14:35
De Gruchy Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Imprudence Stakes - Group 3
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
15:45
De L'Operation Fortitude Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Cor De Chasse Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 5f 102y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
De L'Operation Neptune Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 15 runners)
Result
17:30
Albany Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 15 runners)
Result
Mauquenchy (FR)
Going:
Standard
14:52
Prix Du Gros Horloge - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
15:27
Prix Du Courrier Cauchois - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Roquepine - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Horse Winner - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 16 runners)
Result
17:15
Prix Des Etablissements Freulet - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 17 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Rocky De Longuerue - Smop Palettes - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix J2fk Conseil - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix De La Communaute De Communes Des 4 - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:55
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 7f 46y, 11 runners)
Result
12:25
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 7f 46y, 12 runners)
Result
12:55
Racing240 For Racing. For You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
13:25
Racehorse Owners Association Mr 96 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
13:55
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Novice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 7 runners)
Result
14:30
4racing.tv Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
15:05
betontab.co.za Mr 86 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
15:40
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 13 April Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:52
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:28
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 4 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
17:40
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:09
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:38
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:08
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:07
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:57
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:51
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
22:18
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
23:12
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:39
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
00:06
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
17:55
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:21
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
04:10
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports