Racecards

16:55 Auteuil (FR)

Hipparque Handicap Hurdle

  • 13 Runners
  • Distance: 2m 1f 196y
  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
  • €56,000 added
  • Winner: €35,280
  • 2nd: €11,200
  • 3rd: €5,600
  • 4th: €3,921
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 16:59:13
  • 13 Ran
1
16/1
  • Form: FP91
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 11-0
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: C Lequien

2
  • Form: 232215
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-13
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: C Passerat

3
10/3
  • Form: 316553
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-13
  • Trainer: C&Y Lerner
  • Jockey: M Regairaz

4
  • Form: 2-3
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-13
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic

5
15/2
  • Form: -2F3526
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-11
  • Trainer: S Dehez
  • Jockey: B Meme

6
33/1
  • Form: 148034
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-11
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C Smeulders

7
  • Form: 51P952
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-11
  • Trainer: P J Fertillet
  • Jockey: B Henry

9
  • Form: 2-F2F4
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-11
  • Trainer: R Chatel
  • Jockey: A Merienne

10
6/1
  • Form: 37-221
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-11
  • Trainer: Mlle I Gallorini
  • Jockey: T Beaurain

11
  • Form: 23-603
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-10
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: O Andigne

12
33/1
  • Form: 5-7314
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-8
  • Trainer: A Blanpin
  • Jockey: J Zerourou

13
11/1
  • Form: PP36434
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-8
  • Trainer: Jean Dubois
  • Jockey: Felix de Giles

14
  • Form: 4-6552
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-8
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: M Lefebvre

8
NR
28/1
  • Form: 3-250
  • Age: 4
  • Weight: 10-11
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Desoutter

In depth

Formwatch

Yellow Parcs (FR) (10-5) won at Clairefontaine 2m 2f sft in Sep beating Fuego De Somoza (10-5) by 2l, 12 ran.

Heaven's Night (FR) (10-1) 5th of 15, 16l behind Cotee Sud (10-3) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp lst (1) gd in Sep.

Vimont (FR) (10-5) 3rd of 16, 4 1/2l behind Always Magic (11-0) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp lst hvy in Sep.

Royal Bataille (FR) (10-7) 3rd of 12, 5 1/2l behind Doctor Kaleo (10-7) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Filmoitout (FR) (10-1) 6th of 13, 8 1/4l behind Faucon Du Bosc (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Jun.

Zappeur (FR) (11-9) 4th of 10, 3/4l behind La Mandragola (10-12) at Compiegne 2m 1f sft in Sep.

Ballymore Inn (FR) (11-0) 2nd of 7, 6l behind Dream Of Storm (10-12) at Chateaubriant 2m 1f hcp gs in Sep.

Faro Des Malberaux (FR) (10-10) 4th of 12, 4 3/4l behind Yellow Parcs (10-5) at Clairefontaine 2m 2f sft in Sep.

Saint Corneille (FR) (11-0) won at Auteuil 2m 1f hcp gs in Jun beating Montgeoffroy (10-13) by 10l, 9 ran.

Memoire D'empereur (FR) (10-13) 3rd of 10, 4 1/2l behind Heaven's Night (10-10) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp hvy in Sep.

Mick Petra (FR) (10-5) won at Strasbourg 2m 1f gs in May beating Ivo (10-10) by 1/2l, 11 ran.

Make A Dream (FR) (10-12) 4th of 7, 13 1/2l behind Dream Of Storm (10-12) at Chateaubriant 2m 1f hcp gs in Sep.

Fleuve D'ajonc (FR) (10-10) 2nd of 8, 2l behind Da Vinci Hand (10-12) at Nancy 2m 3f gd in Sep.

Penpal (FR) (10-3) 14th of 16, 19 3/4l behind Always Magic (11-0) at Auteuil 2m 2f hcp lst hvy in Sep.