Racecards

14:45 Chantilly (FR)

Chemin De Creil Handicap

  • 15 Runners
  • Distance: 7f 209y
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
  • €21,000 added
  • Winner: €13,230
  • 2nd: €4,200
  • 3rd: €2,100
  • 4th: €1,470
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 14:55:15
  • 15 Ran
1st
3rd
1(11)
50/1
  • Form: 420690
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: C Boutin
  • Jockey: J Tastayre

2(10)
  • Form: 6028-40
  • Age: 7
  • Weight: 9-6
  • Trainer: G Geisler
  • Jockey: M Barzalona

3(14)
13/2
  • Form: 844796
  • Age: 7
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: A Spanu
  • Jockey: F Spanu

5(1)

Appiano (FR)

18 DCD
11/1
  • Form: 649-498
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: Y Barberot
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal

7(16)

S Grillo

31 v D
40/1
  • Form: 67470-0
  • Age: 8
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: G Bernaud
  • Jockey: A Polli

8(4)
  • Form: 010537
  • Age: 7
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: L Braem
  • Jockey: W Saraiva

9(7)

Darselect

104 v D
13/2
  • Form: 00-3001
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: C Soumillon

10(3)
22/1
  • Form: 07100-0
  • Age: 8
  • Weight: 9-3
  • Trainer: Ecurie Avant-Garde
  • Jockey: R Thomas

11(12)
  • Form: 1-16530
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 9-2
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier

12(9)
  • Form: 755809
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 9-2
  • Trainer: G Lentz
  • Jockey: F F Da Silva

13(2)
  • Form: 0-05564
  • Age: 8
  • Weight: 9-2
  • Trainer: Mlle Mlle C O'Halloran
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre

14(6)
9/2
  • Form: 032209
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 9-1
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: A Hamelin

15(8)
11/1
  • Form: 0-97167
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 9-1
  • Trainer: G Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Gavilan

16(17)
7/2
  • Form: 040202
  • Age: 7
  • Weight: 9-1
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: P C Boudot

17(5)
25/1
  • Form: 600-000
  • Age: 5
  • Weight: 8-13
  • Trainer: B Mohamed
  • Jockey: S Ruis

6(13)
NR
39/1
  • Form: 216105
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 9-4
  • Trainer: Fievez Ecurie
  • Jockey: Zoe Pfeil

4(15)
NR
4/1
  • Form: 940-073
  • Age: 6
  • Weight: 9-5
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: Gregory Benoist

In depth

Formwatch

Flaval (FR) (9-2) 11th of 14, 5 1/4l behind Cornwallville (9-4) at Nantes 1m stks gs in Apr.

Lips Dancer (IRE) (8-7) 10th of 17, 2 1/4l behind Raven Ridge (9-3) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m hcp gd in May.

Tostaky Blue (FR) (8-9) 6th of 16, 5 1/4l behind Geonpi (9-3) at Lyon La Soie 1m 1f hcp pol in May.

Appiano (FR) (9-4) 8th of 17, 6 1/4l behind Boogy Man (9-5) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m hcp gd in May.

S Grillo (9-3) 15th of 18, 6 1/2l behind Amadeus Wolfe Tone (9-6) at Maisons-Laffitte 6f hcp sft in Apr.

Hearts And Minds (IRE) (8-13) 7th of 14, 5 1/4l behind Magicienmake Myday (9-6) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m hcp hvy in Apr.

Darselect (8-13) last of 15, 14 1/2l behind Jiosco (9-3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer 1m hcp pol in Feb.

Numbers Talk (IRE) (9-6) 14th of 18, 33 1/2l behind King's Risk (9-2) at Compiegne 1m hcp in Apr.

Kenza Des Aigles (FR) (8-9) 12th of 15, 29 3/4l behind Rastignac (8-5) at Nancy 1m 2f hcp in Apr.

See Dex (GER) Saddex gelding out of See Me Well.

New Fighter (GER) (9-4) 6th of 15, 5 1/2l behind Ice Cool (8-9) at Compiegne 1m hcp sft in Mar.

Vicosoprano (IRE) (9-1) 9th of 17, 6 1/4l behind Boogy Man (9-5) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m hcp gd in May.

Roaroke (IRE) (8-2) 7th of 18, 5 3/4l behind Cubalibre (9-2) at La Teste De Buch 1m 2f sft in Mar.

Mouhjim (FR) (8-6) 2nd of 14, 1/2l behind Family Album (9-3) at Lyon La Soie 1m 3f hcp pol in Mar.

Der Graue (IRE) (8-11) 11th of 12, 19 3/4l behind Cardolan (9-4) at Pont De Vivaux 7f hcp fst in Feb.

Barbados Bob (USA) (9-10) 6th of 12, 3l behind Ashes To Glory (9-9) at Mons 7f hcp pol in Apr.

Gentle Maine (IRE) (9-4) 3rd of 17, 1 1/4l behind Boogy Man (9-5) at Maisons-Laffitte 1m hcp gd in May.