Racecards

18:17 Senonnes-Pouance (FR)

La Chanoisse Hurdle

  • 15 Runners
  • Distance: 2m 1f 196y
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
  • €16,000 added
  • Winner: €10,080
  • 2nd: €3,200
  • 3rd: €1,600
  • 4th: €1,120
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 18:19:47
  • 15 Ran
1
Silk - Rose body, green spots, rose arms, green spots, green cap
  • Form 8177-73
  • Age 4
  • Weight 11-2
  • Official Rating 116

2
Silk - White body, big-blue checked, big-blue arms, white seams, big-blue cap
12/1
  • Form 4-6
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-12
  • Official Rating 110

3
Silk - Green, blue hoops, green cap
9/1
  • Form PP574-
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-10
  • Official Rating 108

5
Silk - White body, red chevron, white arms, red cap
  • Form 0-
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

6
Silk - Light blue, garnet cap
  • Form 5-
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

7
Silk - Blue body, black stripe, black arms, blue cap

Le Boy (FR)

406 v
14/1
  • Form -
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7
  • Official Rating 108

8
Silk - Red, White triple diamond, White sleeves, Red Chevrons, White cap, Red diamond
16/1
  • Form -
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

9
Silk - Beige body, beige arms, purple cap
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

10
Silk - Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white armlets, white cap, blue quartered
33/1
  • Form -
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

11
Silk - LIGHT BLUE, royal blue seams, quartered cap
  • Form F
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

12
Silk - Emerald green, black armlets
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

13
Silk - Big-green body, yellow arms, big-green armlets, yellow cap
  • Form 4-2
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-5
  • Official Rating 110

14
Silk - Orange body, orange arms, white armlets, red cap
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-3

15
Silk - Blue body, rose hoop, blue arms, rose cap, blue hooped
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-3

16
Silk - Black body, orange braces, orange arms, black cap
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-3

4
NR
  • Age 4
  • Weight 10-7

In depth

Formwatch

Dentor Des Obeaux (FR) (10-12) 3rd of 12, 6 1/4l behind Gentilhomme (11-0) at Dieppe 2m 1f sft in Jun.

Saignon (FR) (10-10) 6th of 8, 37 1/2l behind Avenue Kennedy (10-10) at Nantes 2m 1f gs in Jun.

Sun D'art (FR) (11-0) 4th of 9, 13 1/4l behind Rock Sky (10-7) at Fontainebleau 2m 2f hvy in Mar.

Pont De Bercy (FR) (10-5) 10th of 13, 24 1/4l behind Arbarok (10-5) at Clairefontaine 2m 1f gd in Jul.

Grizzly James (FR) (10-3) 5th of 14, 10 3/4l behind Zeply (10-3) at Pau 2m 1f hvy in Dec.

Le Boy (FR) (8-11) 3rd of 14, 5 1/4l behind Old Danish (8-11) at Dax 1m 3f stks sft in May.

Kiroz (FR) (9-1) 10th of 12, 24 1/4l behind Souveraine Elusive (9-6) at Saint-Cloud 1m 4f hcp hvy in Mar.

Closutton (FR) Saint Des Saints gelding out of Gaelic Star.

Guaipard (FR) (10-1) 6th of 8, 20 1/4l behind Galant Des Boulats (10-10) at Pornichet 1m 4f stks pol in Dec.

Le Consulat (FR) (10-7) at Le Lion D'angers 2m 2f hvy in Jun.

Ballet Russe (IRE) 4-1 (10-5) 12th of 16, dist behind Gamalco (10-5) at Dieppe 2m 1f sft in Jun.

String Quartet (FR) (10-3) 2nd of 10, 6l behind Brenus D'artaix (11-0) at Craon 2m 2f sft in Jun.

Gougoune (FR) Maresca Sorrento filly out of L'encolliere.

Rebelle De Beaufai (FR) (10-7) 10th of 14, dist behind Swapolie Du Mathan (10-10) at Le Lion D'angers 2m 2f sft in May.

Janitalle (FR) Bernebeau filly out of Janidale.

Gedeon Madrik (FR) Turgeon gelding out of Skandia.