Curragh

  • 16:50 Comer Group International Irish St. Leger 1m 6f

  • Winner €342,000 2nd €114,000 3rd €54,000 4th €24,000
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
111-127 True Self (IRE) 66
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
6 9-6 W P Mullins 108 1001
123-163 Lah Ti Dar 77
Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 J H M Gosden 114 1001
72-2121 Who's Steph (IRE) 93
Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 G M Lyons 108 1001
241224 Barbados (IRE) 66
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 103 1001
22-1146 Broome (IRE) 78
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 117 1001
2-2243 Hazel Bay (IRE) 125
Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 D K Weld 93 1001
6614-18 Wells Farhh Go (IRE) 47
4 9-9 T D Easterby 112 1001
32-3492 The King (IRE) 51
Beaten Favourite
4 9-9 Mrs J Harrington 107 1001
31000-0 Stratum 78
Beaten Favourite
6 9-9 W P Mullins 100 1001
6512-20 Thomas Hobson 73
9 9-9 W P Mullins 110 1001
23-2411 Twilight Payment (IRE) 79
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-9 J S Bolger 113 1001
237-614 Weekender 64
Distance Winner
5 9-9 J H M Gosden 112 1001
1521 Buckhurst (IRE) 78
Course Winner
3 9-0 J P O'Brien 109 1001
531-212 Constantinople (IRE) 87
Course Winner
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 110 1001
251078 Western Australia (IRE) 63
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 105 1001
43-2301 Sovereign (IRE) 78
Course Winner
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 118 1001
15-1233 Pink Dogwood (IRE) 57
Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 A P O'Brien 110 1001
124 Search For A Song (IRE) 57
Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 D K Weld 103 1001
63141 South Sea Pearl (IRE) 52
Distance Winner
3 8-11 A P O'Brien 99 1001
2-B1216 South Pacific 47
Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 101 1001
115 Sir Dragonet (IRE) 106
Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 117 1001
8-02167 Harpo Marx (IRE) 47
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 97 1001
86-1332 Eminence (IRE) 46
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 95 1001
322-171 Il Paradiso (USA) 56
Course Winner
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 103 1001
11-4311 Japan 63
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 117 1001
4-28937 Norway (IRE) 50
Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 A P O'Brien 104 1001
69-1374 Salouen (IRE) 50
5 9-9 S Kirk 115 1001
37/311-4 Royal Line 72
5 9-9 J H M Gosden 111 1001
58-5503 Desert Skyline (IRE) 65
5 9-9 D R C Elsworth 105 1001
616-590 Cypress Creek (IRE) 87
4 9-9 A P O'Brien 103 1001
3329-03 Giuseppe Garibaldi (IRE) 51
4 9-9 J M Oxx 101 1001
344465 Hunting Horn (IRE) 50
4 9-9 A P O'Brien 114 1001
4-21124 Ispolini 121
Distance Winner
4 9-9 C Appleby 115 1001
121-143 Cross Counter 47
4 9-9 C Appleby 118 1001
150- Carlo Biraghi (IRE) 244
Course Winner
4 9-9 J A Stack 99 1001
11-3115 Baghdad (FR) 66
4 9-9 M Johnston 109 1001
3-19349 Austrian School (IRE) 78
Distance Winner
4 9-9 M Johnston 105 1001
511118- Best Solution (IRE) 313
5 9-9 S bin Suroor 121 1001
1-1 Broad Street 91
4 9-9 D K Weld 1001
540-536 Capri (IRE) 87
Course Winner
5 9-9 A P O'Brien 113 1001
1317-22 Kew Gardens (IRE) 107
Distance Winner
4 9-9 A P O'Brien 119 1001
20-3442 Latrobe (IRE) 79
Course Winner
4 9-9 J P O'Brien 112 1001
111-26 Outbox 65
4 9-9 S Crisford 104 1001
41-7235 Mustajeer 79
6 9-9 G M Lyons 108 1001
3138-49 Prince Of Arran 169
6 9-9 C Fellowes 112 1001
147-163 Raa Atoll 79
4 9-9 L Comer 110 1001
61-6237 Raymond Tusk (IRE) 87
4 9-9 R Hannon 111 1001
21-1848 Morando (FR) 50
6 9-9 A M Balding 115 1001
1-63347 Moonshiner (GER) 51
6 9-9 J Carvalho 1001
22-1552 Marmelo 63
Distance Winner
6 9-9 H Morrison 117 1001
05/2507- Lord Yeats 141
6 9-9 Jedd O'Keeffe 103 1001
250-143 Master Of Reality (IRE) 87
Distance Winner
4 9-9 J P O'Brien 118 1001
7268-31 Max Dynamite (FR) 58
Distance Winner
9 9-9 W P Mullins 110 1001
412-272 Mekong 71
Distance Winner
4 9-9 Sir Michael Stoute 110 1001
643-434 Adler (GER) 78
5 9-9 Markus Klug 1001