York

  • 15:40 Sky Bet Ebor Handicap1m 5f 188y

  • Winner £600,000 2nd £179,900 3rd £95,000 4th £50,000
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR Sky Bet
31-2140 Bartholomeu Dias 21
4 8-4 C Hills 98 33/134.00
45040-0 Lethal Steps 26
4 8-5 G Elliott 99 25/126.00
44-3010 Desert Wind (IRE) 43
4 8-4 E F Vaughan 98 25/126.00
6-66720 Speedo Boy (FR) 56
5 8-4 Ian Williams 98 40/141.00
3/14-510 Al Muffrih (IRE) 49
Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 W J Haggas 97 25/126.00
883001 Time To Study (FR) 10 (ex5)
Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ian Williams 96 50/151.00
491660 Island Brave (IRE) 21
Distance Winner
5 8-5 Mrs H Main 99 33/134.00
226-340 Corgi 21
4 8-5 H Morrison 99 20/121.00
515-804 Blakeney Point 15
6 8-7 R Charlton 101 33/134.00
31000-0 Stratum 23
Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 W P Mullins 100 20/121.00
423-204 Scarlet Dragon 21
Course Winner
6 8-7 A King 101 33/134.00
15/1420- Uradel (GER) 164
Beaten Favourite
8 8-6 W P Mullins 100 20/121.00
150- Carlo Biraghi (IRE) 222
4 8-5 J A Stack 99 20/121.00
150415 Charles Kingsley 21 (ex5)
Distance Winner
4 8-3 M Johnston 100 33/134.00
2-09406 Hermoso Mundo (SAF) 21
7 8-3 H Morrison 97 50/151.00
1860-00 Temple Church (IRE) 35
5 7-13 H Morrison 96 66/167.00
8-51129 Soto Sizzler 25
Beaten Favourite
4 7-13 W J Knight 93 25/126.00
1-P097P Shabeeb (USA) 21
Distance Winner
6 7-12 P Morris 87 66/167.00
1/2152- Exchange Rate (GER) 293
Distance Winner
7 7-11 W P Mullins 88 14/115.00
457534 Grandee (IRE) 14
Beaten Favourite
5 7-9 Roger Fell 89 66/167.00
27-7442 Not So Sleepy 8
7 7-13 H Morrison 92 40/141.00
2-21110 Carnwennan (IRE) 35
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner
4 8-0 C Fellowes 94 33/134.00
313571 Eddystone Rock (IRE) 14 (ex4)
Course Winner
7 8-1 J R Best 92 66/167.00
2115-41 Saroog 42
Distance Winner
5 8-2 S Crisford 90 25/126.00
37-3988 Reshoun (FR) 14
Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ian Williams 95 66/167.00
022567 Big Kitten (USA) 14
4 8-0 W J Haggas 92 33/134.00
/459-21 Buildmeupbuttercup 24 (ex5)
Distance Winner
5 8-0 W P Mullins 94 14/115.00
1342-20 Dubawi Fifty 24
Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karen McLintock 102 16/117.00
683369 Proschema (IRE) 21
Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 D Skelton 104 25/126.00
7268-31 Max Dynamite (FR) 36
Course WinnerDistance Winner
9 9-2 W P Mullins 110 25/126.00
862151 Kelly's Dino (FR) 15 (ex5)
6 9-2 K R Burke 102 1001
412-272 Mekong 49
Distance Winner
4 9-2 Sir Michael Stoute 110 20/121.00
138-495 Prince Of Arran 22
6 9-2 C Fellowes 110 20/121.00
111-127 True Self (IRE) 44
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
6 9-2 W P Mullins 108 14/115.00
237-614 Weekender 42
Distance Winner
5 9-3 J H M Gosden 112 16/117.00
37/311-4 Royal Line 50
5 9-3 J H M Gosden 111 10/111.00
00-1561 Red Verdon (USA) 42
Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 E A L Dunlop 107 16/117.00
131/18-1 Withhold 35
6 9-5 R Charlton 107 7/18.00
6614-18 Wells Farhh Go (IRE) 25
Course Winner
4 9-4 T D Easterby 112 14/115.00
5444-23 Raheen House (IRE) 42
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 9-3 W J Haggas 109 8/19.00
61-6237 Raymond Tusk (IRE) 65
4 9-3 R Hannon 111 20/121.00
1-31153 Baghdad (FR) 22
Course Winner
4 9-1 M Johnston 109 12/113.00
228718 Red Galileo 56
Distance Winner
8 9-1 S bin Suroor 109 25/126.00
616-590 Cypress Creek (IRE) 65
4 8-11 A P O'Brien 103 16/117.00
13-3613 Cleonte (IRE) 49
6 8-11 A M Balding 105 25/126.00
101-717 The Grand Visir 35
5 8-11 Ian Williams 105 25/126.00
11-0280 Byron Flyer 49
8 8-10 Ian Williams 104 40/141.00
11-2623 Outbox 15
Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 S Crisford 102 14/115.00
114670 Making Miracles 35
Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Johnston 107 33/134.00
11-8127 Dramatic Queen (USA) 21
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 W J Haggas 107 25/126.00
8-55037 Desert Skyline (IRE) 21
5 9-0 D R C Elsworth 108 25/126.00
2033-20 Ben Vrackie 43
Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 J H M Gosden 108 12/113.00
111611 King's Advice 21 (ex5)
Distance Winner
5 9-0 M Johnston 108 1001
41-7235 Mustajeer 57
6 9-0 G M Lyons 108 14/115.00
542-333 Barsanti (IRE) 56
Course Winner
7 8-13 R Varian 107 25/126.00
69-1374 Salouen (IRE) 28
5 9-7 S Kirk 115 14/115.00