Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Sat Nov 6
Today
Tomorrow
Thu Feb 1
Fri Feb 2
Sat Feb 3
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Aintree
Chelmsford City
Doncaster
Kelso
Wincanton
Naas (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Chatelaillon (FR)
Marseille (FR)
Nantes (FR)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Aintree
Going:
Good to Soft
12:33
Betway EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
13:08
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 3m 149y, 11 runners)
Result
13:40
Betway Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 200y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
Betway Grand Sefton Handicap Chase (National Course) (GBB Race)
(6yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 19y, 13 runners)
Result
14:50
Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 176y, 8 runners)
Result
15:20
Betway Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
15:55
Betway 'Junior' NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
14:55
Firework Spectacular Here Tomorrow Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
15:28
EBF Conditions Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 4 runners)
Result
16:00
Racing Welfare Supporting Racing's Workforce Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
16:30
Betfred Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
Betsi Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Betsi Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
Edward Brown's 80th Birthday Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
18:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
Doncaster
Going:
Soft
11:50
Virgin Bet Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 2y, 8 runners)
Result
12:20
Virgin Bet Cock O'The North EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 2y, 9 runners)
Result
12:55
British EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes (Fillies' & Mares' Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 43y, 18 runners)
Result
13:25
Virgin Bet Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f 6y, 18 runners)
Result
14:05
Virgin Bet Wentworth Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f 2y, 15 runners)
Result
14:40
Virgin Bet November Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f 197y, 23 runners)
Result
15:10
Virgin Bet Cock O'The North EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 2y, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Virgin Bet Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f 6y, 22 runners)
Result
Kelso
Going:
Soft
12:25
Racing TV Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 151y, 7 runners)
Result
13:00
Ian Anderson Memorial Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 14y, 6 runners)
Result
13:35
Bruce Farms Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 170y, 7 runners)
Result
14:10
Paxtons' Borders Direct For Genuine Kverneland Wishing Well Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 133y, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
Royal Caledonian Hunt Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 96y, 6 runners)
Result
15:15
Graeme Todd & Friends Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 189y, 14 runners)
Result
15:50
Belhaven Brewery Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 51y, 10 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Good
12:40
NFU Mutual Yeovil Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 35y, 6 runners)
Result
13:15
EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 3, 1m 7f 50y, 9 runners)
Result
13:50
John Romans Park Homes 'Rising Stars' Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 35y, 3 runners)
Result
14:25
Richard Barber Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 82y, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
60th Badger Beer Handicap Chase (Listed) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f 30y, 13 runners)
Result
15:35
Unibet Elite Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 50y, 6 runners)
Result
16:05
Wincanton Racecourse Supporting RacingWithPride Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 50y, 11 runners)
Result
Naas (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
12:15
BetVictor Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 22 runners)
Result
12:50
BetVictor Fishery Lane Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners)
Result
13:20
Poplar Square Chase (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
13:55
BetVictor Brown Lad Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 18 runners)
Result
14:30
BetVictor Irish EBF Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 14 runners)
Result
15:05
Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Mary's GAA Novice Handicap Chase (0-116)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 13 runners)
Result
15:40
Mongey Communications Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 18 runners)
Result
16:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Heavy
12:23
Coq Gaulois Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 10 runners)
Result
12:58
Congress Chase - Grade 2
(3yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners)
Result
13:33
Bournosienne Hurdle - Grade 2
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners)
Result
14:15
Cacao Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 15 runners)
Result
14:50
Grand Prix Automne Hurdle - Grade 1
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f 189y, 7 runners)
Result
15:25
Fondeur Listed Chase
(5yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 8 runners)
Result
15:55
Weill Listed Handicap Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
Chatelaillon (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:05
Prix Ayl Prod - Apcd Diffusion - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 12 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix Mutualia Alliance Sante - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 16 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix Hyper U La Rochelle - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 11 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix Lea Nature - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 16 runners)
Result
13:15
Prix Du Bar Pmu Le - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Grand Prix Baron D'ardeuil Aoc Buzet - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 13 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix Du Bar Du Centre - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 10 runners)
Result
15:07
Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri - Hyper U L - Attele
(5-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 15 runners)
Result
Marseille (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:40
D'orange Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
16:15
La Cride Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 5 runners)
Result
16:45
De Nimes Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
17:15
De Fontvieille Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 100y, 8 runners)
Result
17:45
De Sainte-croix Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 13 runners)
Result
18:15
Sainte Anne Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
18:45
De La Criee Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 8 runners)
Result
Nantes (FR)
Going:
Heavy
09:50
Chateau Ducs Handicap
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
10:20
La Sensive Nat Hunt Flat
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
10:50
De Bretagne Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
11:20
Saint-Malo Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 90y, 9 runners)
Result
11:50
Roger Chaignon Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:35
Betway Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
12:10
tabonline.co.za Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 5 runners)
Result
12:45
Betway Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
13:20
www.caperacing.co.za Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
14:00
thisisracing Cape Mile
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Woolavington Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners)
Result
15:12
Laisserfaire Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 103y, 12 runners)
Result
15:47
Next Meeting 13 November - Kenilworth Mr 96 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:45
Betway Work Riders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
11:20
betontab.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Highveld Racing.co.za Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:30
Betway Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
13:05
RA Tops Up Feature Race Stakes Progress Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
13:45
Gardenia Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
14:20
Victory Moon Stakes (Grade 3)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 12 runners)
Result
14:55
thisisracing Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 11 November Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
ABD
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
17:10
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
17:43
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:18
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:09
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:49
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:35
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
16:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
16:33
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
17:03
Race 3 - Turnback ther Alarm Handicap (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
17:33
Race 4 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:02
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
18:33
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 7 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:52
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:31
Race 9 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
23:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:02
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:15
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance Stakes (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f, 5 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - Goldikova Stakes Presented By Pnc (Fillies' Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 5 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 6 - Big Ass Fans Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:59
Race 7 - Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 12 runners)
Result
21:38
Race 8 - Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 9 - Fanduel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented By Pdjf (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 10 - Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
23:40
Race 11 - Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 14 runners)
Result
00:40
Race 12 - Longines Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:51
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:42
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:16
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:37
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
23:16
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
16:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
16:58
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
17:27
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
17:56
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
18:21
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 12 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 11 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 70y, 12 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:10
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:06
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:02
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 6 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
16:25
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
17:07
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:13
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:43
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 6 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:55
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:09
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:07
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:27
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
01:54
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
02:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:42
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
04:09
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports