Newmarket

  • 14:30 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes6f

  • Winner £81,165 2nd £33,210 3rd £14,775 4th £7,365
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Racecard

Form Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
Aramis Grey (IRE)
2 8-2 Rae Guest 1001
Athena's Spirit (IRE)
2 8-2 Miss Gay Kelleway 1001
Berkshire Philly
2 8-2 A M Balding 1001
222111 Bettys Hope 77
Distance Winner
2 8-2 B R Millman 79 1001
7 Annie Quickstep (IRE) 61
2 8-2 J G Portman 1001
0 Acquire 78
2 8-2 R Hannon 1001
1271 Probable Cause 87
2 8-4 Archie Watson 76 1001
Silver Grace (IRE)
2 8-4 M Murphy 1001
03414 Twice As Likely 85
Distance Winner
2 8-4 R Hughes 71 1001
747 Buy Nice Not Twice (IRE) 71
2 8-2 R Hannon 1001
9 Chisana 61
2 8-2 C F Wall 1001
Dame Denali
2 8-2 A Carson 1001
Decanter
2 8-2 S Kirk 1001
6 Disarming (IRE) 75
2 8-2 Dr J D Scargill 1001
Dreamboat Girl (IRE)
2 8-2 Rae Guest 1001
Criseyde
2 8-2 S Kirk 1001
761 Constanzia 119
Distance Winner
2 8-2 J A Osborne 1001
Classic Dream (IRE)
2 8-2 D K Ivory 1001
Coconut Sugar (IRE)
2 8-2 R M H Cowell 1001
Confounding
2 8-2 C Fellowes 1001
4 Perfect Outing 60
2 8-4 C G Cox 1001
Penkella
2 8-4 C F Wall 1001
Alsukar
2 8-4 D K Ivory 1001
Astrozone
2 8-4 B Smart 1001
87 Azure World 61
2 8-4 K A Ryan 1001
Cry Havoc (IRE)
2 8-4 Rae Guest 1001
101 Shadn (IRE) 78
Distance Winner
2 8-6 A M Balding 1001
910426 Seraphinite (IRE) 63
Distance Winner
2 8-6 J A Osborne 77 1001
Bright Spells (IRE)
2 8-6 J A Osborne 1001
1104 Lambeth Walk 85
2 8-6 Archie Watson 88 1001
Latterhead (IRE)
2 8-6 Miss J A Camacho 1001
Culotte (IRE)
2 8-4 J G Portman 1001
664 Dreamy Rascal (IRE) 73
2 8-4 R Hannon 1001
Ladyleys Beluga
2 8-4 K R Burke 1001
4234 Mecca's Hot Steps 77
Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 M Dods 71 1001
Peanut
2 8-4 R Hannon 1001
Lady Magda
2 8-4 J G Portman 1001
Hidden Angel (IRE)
2 8-4 Archie Watson 1001
Elmetto
2 8-4 H Morrison 1001
Gazelle
2 8-4 R Charlton 1001
15140 Gold Venture (IRE) 63
Distance Winner
2 8-4 Archie Watson 67 1001
Dress Circle
2 8-2 J Tate 1001
9561 Ebony Adams 78
Distance Winner
2 8-2 B J Meehan 62 1001
0 Power Packed 75
2 8-2 H Candy 1001
Rapscallion
2 8-2 Lucinda Egerton 1001
Rich Girl (IRE)
2 8-2 S Kirk 1001
2203 Ruby Wonder 60
2 8-2 D O'Meara 71 1001
New Arrival (IRE)
2 8-2 J Tate 1001
Neroli
2 8-2 D Shaw 1001
221 Mild Illusion (IRE) 61
Distance Winner
2 8-2 J G Portman 1001
0 Miss Dancealot 91
2 8-2 J P Fahey 1001
Molly Shaw
2 8-2 C F Wall 1001
Russian Rumour (IRE)
2 8-2 J G Portman 1001
9 Sea Willow 86
2 8-2 H Spiller 1001
11 Under The Stars (IRE) 70
Distance Winner
2 8-2 J Tate 1001
Untouchable Beauty
2 8-2 H Palmer 1001
533 Zulu Girl 84
2 8-2 Eve Johnson Houghton 1001
403 The Blue Bower (IRE) 75
2 8-2 Miss S Smith 1001
0 Ten Thousand Stars 70
2 8-2 Adrian Nicholls 1001
7 She Strides On 110
2 8-2 M R Channon 1001
103 Silver Start 119
2 8-2 C Hills 1001
Smokey
2 8-2 Miss Amy Murphy 1001
Mereside Blue
2 8-2 T D Barron 1001
Madam Hashtag
2 8-2 S Dow 1001
Front of Line
2 8-2 C F Wall 1001
Gmasha
2 8-2 R M H Cowell 1001
Hannalite
2 8-2 Ali Stronge 1001
0 Havana Princess 87
2 8-2 Dr J D Scargill 1001
084 Flashy Flyer 126
2 8-2 D K Ivory 1001
3123 Faldetta 85
Distance Winner
2 8-2 Eve Johnson Houghton 76 1001
8670 Es Que Pearl (IRE) 65
2 8-2 B R Millman 51 1001
7 Escape To Oz 158
2 8-2 A Carson 1001
Ever Amber (IRE)
2 8-2 J G Portman 1001
Ho Leng Lui
2 8-2 W Jarvis 1001
076 Hot Date 61
2 8-2 G G Margarson 1001
Lightning Blue
2 8-2 M R Channon 1001
Love Not Money
2 8-2 R M H Cowell 1001
Low Fell
2 8-2 Miss J A Camacho 1001
077 Lafontaine (FR) 102
2 8-2 S Kirk 1001
699 Jungle Boogaloo (IRE) 68
2 8-2 Ali Stronge 1001
2 Huraa 138
2 8-2 B Smart 1001
03 I Had A Dream 102
2 8-2 Tom Clover 1001
91 Intimate Moment 87
2 8-2 P J McBride 1001
64 Angel Grey (IRE) 71
2 8-6 A M Balding 1001
371763 Amnaa 64
Distance Winner
2 8-6 Adrian Nicholls 70 1001
965352 G For Gabrial (IRE) 60
2 8-9 R A Fahey 62 1001
Gentleman At Arms (IRE)
2 8-9 H J L Dunlop 1001
Jerbourg
2 8-9 T D Easterby 1001
9 Junkanoo 63
2 8-9 G L Moore 1001
80 Full Strength 63
2 8-9 I Furtado 1001
906 Dover Light 131
2 8-9 D K Ivory 1001
Theseus
2 8-11 B J Meehan 1001
102 Coase 85
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
2 8-9 H Palmer 1001
142 Dancinginthewoods 99
Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 D K Ivory 1001
Noble Masquerade
2 8-9 Eve Johnson Houghton 1001
8 Northern Celt (IRE) 91
2 8-9 T D Easterby 1001
Ventura Star (IRE)
2 8-9 1001
Vitellio Scarpia
2 8-9 W Jarvis 1001
870 William Alexander 66
2 8-9 J L Eyre 1001
5 City Escape (IRE) 98
2 8-8 Rae Guest 1001
09 Trevie Fountain 70
2 8-9 R A Fahey 1001
09 Redzone 66
2 8-9 B Smart 1001
50 Numinous (IRE) 87
2 8-9 H Candy 1001
One Night Stand
2 8-9 W Jarvis 1001
Ravens Ark
2 8-9 H Morrison 1001
8 Sky Commander (IRE) 130
2 8-11 J Tate 1001
Rodin
2 8-11 A M Balding 1001
3432 No Mercy 71
2 8-13 K R Burke 77 1001
16 Proper Beau 135
2 8-13 B Smart 1001
758 Street Life 71
2 8-13 R A Fahey 1001
50 Thunder King (FR) 63
2 8-13 Miss Amy Murphy 1001
Head Of The House (IRE)
2 8-13 S Crisford 1001
Greycoat
2 8-13 J R Fanshawe 1001
1124 Ventura Rebel 77
Beaten Favourite
2 9-1 R A Fahey 107 1001
Bajan Breeze
2 8-13 S C Williams 1001
3368 Don't Joke 72
Beaten Favourite
2 8-13 M Johnston 70 1001
Wilfy
2 8-13 S Kirk 1001
By Jove
2 8-11 M L W Bell 1001
Night Voyager (IRE)
2 8-11 1001
Palo Santo
2 8-11 M Dods 1001
709 Rebel Redemption 71
2 8-11 J J Quinn 1001
0 Mr Nutherputt (IRE) 84
2 8-11 W J Knight 1001
Mossbawn
2 8-11 T D Barron 1001
Greyfire
2 8-11 T D Barron 1001
82315 Indian Creak (IRE) 65
2 8-11 M R Channon 80 1001
11 Magical Max 94
Distance Winner
2 8-11 M Walford 1001
150 Emten (IRE) 77
2 8-8 J A Osborne 1001
3211 Keep Busy (IRE) 91
Distance Winner
2 8-8 J J Quinn 73 1001
252 Northern Hope 74
Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 D O'Meara 1001
72 Overpriced Mixer 95
2 8-7 J A Osborne 1001
098 Pilsdon Pen 98
2 8-7 J Tuite 1001
0 Rajguru 73
2 8-7 Tom Clover 1001
066 Mungo's Quest (IRE) 107
2 8-7 S Dow 1001
Mr Rusty (IRE)
2 8-7 R Hannon 1001
Eevilynn Drew
2 8-7 R Eddery 1001
131 Hariboux 59
2 8-7 H Palmer 1001
Mighty Mariachi
2 8-7 T D Barron 1001
Rockin' N Raven
2 8-7 S Kirk 1001
Rockmore
2 8-7 J G Portman 1001
William Thomas (IRE)
2 8-7 R Eddery 1001
Woodcock (IRE)
2 8-7 H Candy 1001
Zero Limits
2 8-7 M Botti 1001
6 Wade's Magic 67
2 8-7 T D Easterby 1001
Underlay
2 8-7 Adam West 1001
Scarborough Castle
2 8-7 E F Vaughan 1001
5 Tinnahalla (IRE) 66
2 8-7 J A Osborne 1001
Uncle Sid
2 8-7 W Jarvis 1001
610 Don't Stop Dancing (IRE) 65
Distance Winner
2 8-7 R Harris 1001
01 D Day (IRE) 60
2 8-7 R Hannon 1001
Yes Always (IRE)
2 8-8 K R Burke 1001
53 Able Kane 116
Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 B R Millman 1001
54 Al Verde 102
2 8-7 Ali Stronge 1001
Bavardages (IRE)
2 8-7 M Johnston 1001
3 Solemn Pledge 68
2 8-8 K R Burke 1001
Shirin Jaan
2 8-8 R Charlton 1001
Passional
2 8-8 S Crisford 1001
0 Queen of Clubs 60
2 8-8 R Charlton 1001
Red Naomi (IRE)
2 8-8 Ed Walker 1001
978 Beat The Breeze 89
2 8-7 S Dow 1001
55 Billy Button (IRE) 110
2 8-7 D K Ivory 1001
46953 Champagne Highlife (GER) 59
2 8-7 Eve Johnson Houghton 67 1001
17 Commanche Falls 94
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
2 8-7 M Dods 1001
96493 Craigburn 72
2 8-7 Tom Clover 66 1001
5 Castel Angelo (IRE) 70
2 8-7 H Candy 1001
3157 Bushtucker Trial (IRE) 71
Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 M L W Bell 75 1001
Bond's Boy
2 8-7 R A Fahey 1001
Boom Boom Boom
2 8-7 1001
7 Bright Red (IRE) 68
2 8-7 R Hannon 1001
1 Bomb Proof (IRE) 143
2 9-3 J Noseda 1001