Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Sat Aug 8
Today
Tomorrow
Mon May 6
Tue May 7
Wed May 8
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Haydock Park
Newmarket
Uttoxeter
Cork (IRE)
Kilbeggan (IRE)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Deauville (FR)
Dieppe (FR)
Enghien (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Charles Town (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Good to Firm
12:40
Berkshire Community Foundation 'Newcomers' Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
13:15
Berkshire Vision Nursery
(2yo, Class 3, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
13:50
ITV Home Of Terrestrial Racing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Celebration Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Dubai Duty Free Millenium Millionaire Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
15:35
Thames Hospice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
16:10
Alistair Haggis Memorial Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
16:45
Sportsable Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Haydock Park
Going:
Good
12:30
BetVictor Keyworkers Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
13:00
BetVictor Keyworkers Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
13:30
BetVictor Make Your Best Bet Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 7f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
14:05
BetVictor British EBF Dick Hern Stakes (Fillies & Mares' Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
14:40
BetVictor Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 42y, 7 runners)
Result
15:15
BetVictor Run For Your Money Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
15:50
BetVictor Gamble Responsibly Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
16:25
BetVictor Casino Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
16:55
Follow BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Good to Firm
13:40
Betway 'Newcomers' Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
14:15
Betway Selling Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
14:50
Betway Nursery
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 6 runners)
Result
15:20
Betway Sweet Solera Stakes (Fillies & Mares' Group 3)
(2yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
16:00
Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
16:35
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
17:10
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 4 runners)
Result
17:40
Read Andrew Balding On Betway Insider Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Uttoxeter
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
16:30
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners)
Result
17:30
Final Furlong Podcast Novices' Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 214y, 5 runners)
Result
18:00
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap Chase (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap Chase (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Download The At The Races App Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
Free Daily Tips On attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 168y, 8 runners)
Result
20:30
attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 70y, 13 runners)
Result
Cork (IRE)
Going:
Good
14:00
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
15:05
Doneraile Handicap (Premier Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 13 runners)
Result
15:40
Platinum Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
16:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 16 runners)
Result
16:50
Thanks To All The Frontline Workers From Cork Racecourse Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 18 runners)
Result
17:25
Thanks To All The Frontline Workers From Cork Racecourse Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 18 runners)
Result
17:55
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
Kilbeggan (IRE)
Going:
Good
16:40
KilbegganRaces.com Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
17:15
Joe Cooney Memorial Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 180y, 5 runners)
Result
17:45
Follow Kilbeggan Races On Facebook Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 180y, 14 runners)
Result
18:15
Pig 'N' Whistle Pubs & Restaurants New York Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 180y, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Follow KilbegganRaces On Instagram Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 200y, 10 runners)
Result
19:45
Follow Kilbeggan Races On Twitter Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
18:45
Prix Roland Jaffrelot - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Rotary Baie Des Anges Villeneuve - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
19:45
Prix Siki Du Padouin - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 10 runners)
Result
20:15
Prix Miroiterie Aurore (prix Ouragon) - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
20:45
Prix Medelvio - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
21:17
Prix Manouane - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
21:50
Prix De La Croisette - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
Deauville (FR)
Going:
Soft
13:00
Seeking The Pea Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 5f 102y, 8 runners)
Result
13:35
De Cosqueville Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 10 runners)
Result
14:15
De Barneville Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Du Littoral Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
Prix Hocquart Longines (Group 2 Stakes)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f 94y, 6 runners)
Result
15:55
De Val Sery Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 101y, 8 runners)
Result
16:35
D'equemauville Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 15 runners)
Result
17:10
Foret Roumare Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 15 runners)
Result
17:45
Foret De Bord Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 15 runners)
Result
18:15
Foret Rouvray Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 14 runners)
Result
Dieppe (FR)
Going:
Soft
09:30
Choute Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 198y, 8 runners)
Result
10:00
D'aigueperse Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 198y, 10 runners)
Result
10:30
Arenice Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 3 runners)
Result
11:00
Rene Menard Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 198y, 12 runners)
Result
11:30
Le Roi Thibault Hurdle
(5yo, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 7 runners)
Result
12:00
Mandarino Handicap Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 10 runners)
Result
12:30
L'ailly Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 9 runners)
Result
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:15
Prix De La Gare De L'est - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 11 runners)
Result
11:45
Prix De La Porte De Vitry - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
12:15
Prix De L'hotel De Ville - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
Prix Canalturf.com (prix De L'odeon) - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 9 runners)
Result
13:17
Prix De La Place De Valois - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 14 runners)
Result
13:52
Prix De Pornic - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix De Marnes-la-coquette - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
15:07
Prix De Londres - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 13 runners)
Result
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Soft
16:17
Parc Sources Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:52
Jean Mourot Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners)
Result
17:27
St-didier Foret Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners)
Result
18:00
Des Volcans Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Ombrette Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
19:00
Tripolette Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
19:30
Makalu Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Du Golf Stakes
(4yo, Class , 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:05
interbet.co.za - 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
11:40
Social Distancing Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds) (C & G)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
12:15
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Graduation Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:50
Stay Safe With A Mask Mr 103 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 5 runners)
Result
13:25
bettingworld.bet Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
Wash Your Hands Graduation Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Visit Tabonline Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Covid-19 National Crisis Helpline 0800029999 Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:31
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:36
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:14
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 7 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
21:49
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 10 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 6 - Best Pal Stakes (Grade 2)
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 9 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:00
Race 9 - Yellow Ribbon Stakes (Fillies & Mares' Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
03:00
Race 11 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:17
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:11
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
01:38
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
03:26
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:25
Race 11 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
17:01
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
17:29
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
17:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:06
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:21
Race 11 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:54
Race 12 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Prairie Meadows (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:26
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 30y, 9 runners)
Result
00:52
Race 3 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 8 runners)
Result
01:19
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:46
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:13
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
02:41
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:08
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 4 runners)
Result
04:02
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
04:30
Race 11 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:38
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
18:49
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:26
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:42
Race 7 - Ballerina Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Grade 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:22
Race 8 - Troy Stakes (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:02
Race 9 - Waya Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
22:39
Race 10 - Longines Test Stakes (Fillies' Grade 1)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 11 - Runhappy Travers Stakes (Grade 1)
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 12 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 6 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 7 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports