Tennis Scores & Schedule

Tuesday 2nd January 2024

United Cup

ATP World Tour / Singles / Group Stage

  • ui-tennis-match-score.summary.result.mixed_singles
  • ui-tennis-match-score.summary.result.mixed_singles
  • ui-tennis-match-score.summary.result.mixed_singles
  • ui-tennis-match-score.summary.result.mixed_singles
  • ui-tennis-match-score.summary.result.mixed_singles
  • ui-tennis-match-score.summary.result.mixed_singles

ATP World Tour / Mixed Doubles / Group Stage

  • Daniela Seguel of Chile and Tomas Barrios Vera of Chile defeat Maria Sakkari of Greece and Stefanos Tsitsipas of Greece.
  • Hamad Medjedovic of Serbia and Olga Danilovic of Serbia defeat Miriam Kolodziejova of Czechia and Petr Nouza of Czechia.
  • Demi Schuurs of Netherlands and Wesley Koolhof of Netherlands defeat Ivan Dodig of Croatia and Donna Vekic of Croatia.

Brisbane International Presented by Evie

ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Yannick Hanfmann of Germany defeats Sebastian Korda of United States of America, seeded 5.
  • Lukas Klein of Slovakia, seeded Q defeats Sebastian Baez of Argentina, seeded 6.
  • Daniel Altmaier of Germany defeats Li Tu of Australia, seeded Q.
  • James Duckworth of Australia, seeded Q defeats J.J. Wolf of United States of America.
  • Tomas Machac of Czechia, seeded Q defeats Tomas Martin Etcheverry of Argentina, seeded 7.
  • Jordan Thompson of Australia defeats Aleksandar Vukic of Australia.
  • Jason Kubler of Australia, seeded WC defeats Aslan Karatsev of Russian Federation, seeded 8.
  • Matteo Arnaldi of Italy defeats Marton Fucsovics of Hungary.
  • Rafael Nadal of Spain, seeded WC defeats Dominic Thiem of Austria, seeded Q.
  • Rinky Hijikata of Australia, seeded WC defeats Thanasi Kokkinakis of Australia.

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 32

  • Arina Rodionova of Australia, seeded WC defeats Sofia Kenin of United States of America, seeded 14.
  • Victoria Azarenka of Belarus, seeded 8 defeats Anna Kalinskaya of Russian Federation.

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 64

  • Linda Noskova of Czechia defeats Timea Babos of Hungary, seeded Q.
  • Lucia Bronzetti of Italy defeats Ashlyn Krueger of United States of America.
  • Olivia Gadecki of Australia, seeded Q defeats Kimberly Birrell of Australia, seeded WC.
  • Clara Burel of France defeats Zeynep Sonmez, seeded Q.
  • Julia Riera of Argentina, seeded Q defeats Viktoriya Tomova of Bulgaria.
  • Danielle Collins of United States of America defeats Hailey Baptiste of United States of America, seeded Q.

ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 32

  • Tristan-Samuel Weissborn of Austria and Romain Arneodo of Monaco defeat Marcus Daniell of New Zealand and Michael Venus of New Zealand, seeded PR.
  • Andreas Mies of Germany and John-Patrick Smith of Australia defeat Francisco Comesana of Argentina and Sebastian Baez of Argentina, seeded AL.

WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 32

  • Heather Watson of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Greet Minnen of Belgium defeat Peyton Stearns of United States of America and Caroline Dolehide of United States of America.
  • Cristina Bucsa of Spain and Alexandra Panova of Russian Federation defeat Naiktha Bains of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Oksana Kalashnikova of Georgia.
  • Bernarda Pera of United States of America and Magda Linette of Poland defeat Lin Zhu of China PR and Fang-Hsien Wu of Chinese Taipei.
  • Sloane Stephens of United States of America and Ashlyn Krueger of United States of America defeat Asia Muhammad of United States of America and Sofia Kenin of United States of America.
  • Anna Kalinskaya of Russian Federation and Ekaterina Alexandrova of Russian Federation defeat Yifan Xu of China PR and Tereza Mihalíková of Slovakia.

Bank of China Hong Kong Tennis Open

ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Sebastian Ofner of Austria defeats Mackenzie McDonald of United States of America.
  • Miomir Kecmanovic of Serbia defeats Taro Daniel of Japan, seeded Q.
  • Liam Broady of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded Q defeats Pedro Cachin of Argentina.
  • Marc-Andrea Huesler of Switzerland, seeded Q defeats Vitaliy Sachko of Ukraine, seeded Q.
  • Roberto Bautista Agut of Spain defeats Fabian Marozsan of Hungary.
  • Jan-Lennard Struff of Germany, seeded 5 defeats Marin Čilić of Croatia, seeded PR.
  • Arthur Fils of France, seeded 8 defeats Borna Gojo of Croatia.
  • Lorenzo Musetti of Italy, seeded 6 defeats Chak Lam Coleman Wong, seeded WC.

ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Pedro Cachin of Argentina and Francisco Cerundolo of Argentina defeat Jaume Munar of Spain and Laslo Djere of Serbia.
  • Adam Pavlasek of Czechia and Ariel Behar of Uruguay defeat Hendrik Jebens of Germany and Constantin Frantzén of Germany.
  • Mate Pavic of Croatia and Marcelo Arevalo of El Salvador, seeded 2 defeat Henry Patten of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Francisco Cabral of Portugal.

ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final

  • Sander Gille of Belgium and Joran Vliegen of Belgium, seeded 1 defeat Karen Khachanov of Russian Federation and Andrey Rublev of Russian Federation.

ASB Classic

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 32

  • Petra Martic of Croatia, seeded 7 defeats Rebeka Masarova of Spain.
  • Brenda Fruhvirtova of Czechia, seeded Q defeats Anna Blinkova of Russian Federation.
  • Varvara Gracheva of France, seeded 8 defeats Tereza Martincova of Czechia, seeded Q.
  • Coco Gauff of United States of America, seeded 1 defeats Claire Liu of United States of America.
  • Elina Svitolina of Ukraine, seeded 2 defeats Caroline Wozniacki of Denmark, seeded WC.
  • Yue Yuan of China PR defeats Kayla Day of United States of America.
  • Emma Raducanu of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded WC defeats Elena-Gabriela Ruse of Romania, seeded Q.

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16

  • Xiyu Wang of China PR defeats Xinyu Wang of China PR, seeded 6. 3-6, 6-3, 6-7

WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Mccartney Kessler of United States of America and Suzan Lamens of Netherlands defeat Carole Monnet of France and Alexandra Osborne of Australia.
  • Paige Mary Hourigan of New Zealand and Erin Routliffe of New Zealand defeat Brenda Fruhvirtova of Czechia and Linda Fruhvirtova of Czechia.

WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final

  • Mccartney Kessler of United States of America and Suzan Lamens of Netherlands defeat Kimberley Zimmermann of Belgium and Bibiane Schoofs of Netherlands, seeded 3. 3-6, 5-7

Workday Canberra International

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Rudolf Molleker of Germany, seeded Q defeats Facundo Diaz Acosta of Argentina, seeded 3.
  • Dominik Koepfer of Germany, seeded 1 defeats Zachary Svajda of United States of America.
  • Andrea Vavassori of Italy, seeded Q defeats Sumit Nagal of British Indian Ocean Territory.
  • Alexander Ritschard of Switzerland, seeded Q defeats Jiri Vesely of Czechia, seeded PR.
  • Dino Prizmic of Croatia defeats Radu Albot of Moldova, Republic of.
  • Damir Dzumhur of Bosnia and Herzegovina defeats Arthur Rinderknech of France, seeded 4.

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 32

  • Harriet Dart of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland defeats Anna-Lena Friedsam of Germany.
  • Kamilla Rakhimova of Russian Federation, seeded 5 defeats Rebecca Peterson of Sweden, seeded Q.
  • Clara Tauson of Denmark defeats Viktorija Golubic of Switzerland, seeded 1.
  • Nuria Parrizas Diaz of Spain defeats Celine Naef of Switzerland, seeded Q.
  • Erika Andreeva of Russian Federation defeats Rebecca Marino of Canada, seeded Q.
  • Oceane Dodin of France, seeded 3 defeats Daria Snigur of Ukraine, seeded Q.
  • Maya Joint of Australia, seeded WC defeats Sara Errani of Italy, seeded 8.
  • Ella Seidel of Germany, seeded Q defeats Lucrezia Stefanini of Italy.
  • Fiona Ferro of France, seeded Q defeats Laura Pigossi of Brazil.

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16

  • Oceane Dodin of France, seeded 3 defeats Erika Andreeva of Russian Federation. 7-6, 6-7, 6-4
  • Maya Joint of Australia, seeded WC defeats Ella Seidel of Germany, seeded Q. 7-5, 3-6, 4-6
  • Anna Bondar of Hungary defeats Jodie Burrage of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded 4. 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
  • Nao Hibino of Japan, seeded 2 defeats Taylah Preston of Australia, seeded WC. 1-6, 7-5, 1-6

WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Darja Semenistaja of Latvia and Veronika Erjavec of Slovakia defeat Katarina Zavatska of Ukraine and Emiliana Arango of Colombia.
  • Irina Khromacheva of Russian Federation and Nao Hibino of Japan, seeded 1 defeat Alice Robbe of France and Yuriko Miyazaki of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
  • Anna Bondar of Hungary and Celine Naef of Switzerland, seeded 4 defeat Elizabeth Mandlik of United States of America and Katie Volynets of United States of America.
  • Alana Parnaby of Australia and Ivana Popovic of Australia defeat Yafan Wang of China PR and Elsa Jacquemot of France.