Tennis Scores & Schedule
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
French Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 2nd Round
-
Hamad Medjedovic (Q) Filip Krajinovic7-5 7-6Medjedovic wins.
-
Manuel Guinard Billy Harris3-6 6-3 6-7Harris wins.
-
Geoffrey Blancaneaux Duje Ajdukovic7-5 6-4Blancaneaux wins.
-
Facundo Bagnis Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-4 6-2Bagnis wins.
-
Valentin Vacherot (Q) Enzo Couacaud4-6 6-3 7-5Vacherot wins.
-
Shintaro Mochizuki (Q) Stefano Napolitano6-3 6-2Mochizuki wins.
-
Dalibor Svrcina Matteo Gigante6-4 3-6 5-7Gigante wins.
-
Mattia Bellucci (Q) Lloyd Harris6-1 7-6Bellucci wins.
-
Adrian Andreev Giulio Zeppieri (Q)6-4 5-7 3-6Zeppieri wins.
-
Dominic Thiem Otto Virtanen (LL)2-6 5-7Virtanen wins.
-
Maxime Janvier Alejandro Moro Canas3-6 4-6Moro Canas wins.
-
Gustavo Heide (Q) Yunchaokete Bu7-5 6-3Heide wins.
-
Marco Trungelliti Gabriel Diallo (Q)6-7 6-3 4-6Diallo wins.
-
Alexander Ritschard Titouan Droguet6-1 6-3Ritschard wins.
-
Quentin Halys Diego Schwartzman4-6 6-4 7-6Halys wins.
-
Gregoire Barrere (Q) Andrea Pellegrino6-2 3-6 6-4Barrere wins.
-
Zizou Bergs (Q) Joris De Loore6-4 2-6 6-4Bergs wins.
-
Denis Kudla Vit Kopriva3-6 6-3 6-3Kudla wins.
-
Roman Andres Burruchaga (Q) Yasutaka Uchiyama6-2 6-4Burruchaga wins.
-
Dennis Novak Jesper De Jong (Q)3-6 3-6De Jong wins.
-
Benjamin Bonzi Jozef Kovalik (LL)3-6 2-6Kovalik wins.
-
Mathias Bourgue Radu Albot1-6 6-4 6-4Bourgue wins.
-
Andrea Vavassori Benjamin Hassan6-7 7-6 6-0Vavassori wins.
-
Hugo Grenier Henri Squire (Q)2-6 4-6Squire wins.
-
J.J. Wolf (LL) Patrick Kypson6-3 6-3Wolf wins.
-
Li Tu Mikhail Kukushkin (Q)4-6 2-6Kukushkin wins.
-
Ugo Blanchet Filip Misolic (Q)4-6 2-6Misolic wins.
-
Bernabe Zapata Miralles Francesco Maestrelli1-6 0-0Maestrelli wins.Retired
-
Zachary Svajda Jaime Faria6-7 1-6Faria wins.
-
Thiago Monteiro (Q) Valentin Royer3-6 6-3 6-4Monteiro wins.
-
Zdenek Kolar Felipe Meligeni Alves (Q)3-6 2-6Meligeni Alves wins.
-
Aziz Dougaz Daniel Rincon7-6 2-6 2-6Rincon wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Qualifying 2nd Round
-
Alexandra Eala Taylah Preston4-6 6-4 7-5Eala wins.
-
Lea Boskovic Jana Fett (LL)3-6 2-6Fett wins.
-
Veronika Erjavec Irene Burillo Escorihuela (Q)4-6 3-6Burillo Escorihuela wins.
-
Julia Riera (Q) Harmony Tan6-3 6-2Riera wins.
-
Jule Niemeier (Q) Lauren Davis6-3 6-3Niemeier wins.
-
Aliaksandra Sasnovich Zeynep Sonmez (Q)7-6 3-6 4-6Sonmez wins.
-
Jil Teichmann Sijia Wei6-4 6-3Teichmann wins.
-
Anastasia Tikhonova Dalma Galfi (LL)3-6 1-6Galfi wins.
-
Brenda Fruhvirtova Robin Montgomery3-6 6-7Montgomery wins.
-
Hailey Baptiste (LL) Sinja Kraus6-0 4-6 6-3Baptiste wins.
-
Noma Noha Akugue Tamara Zidansek (Q)6-4 4-6 1-6Zidansek wins.
-
Moyuka Uchijima (Q) Petra Marcinko6-4 6-2Uchijima wins.
-
Raluka Serban Dominika Salkova3-6 6-4 7-6Serban wins.
-
Leolia Jeanjean (Q) Darja Semenistaja6-2 3-6 6-3Jeanjean wins.
-
Sara Errani (Q) Alice Tubello6-2 6-1Errani wins.
-
Sara Saito Alycia Parks6-2 6-2Saito wins.
-
Timea Babos Astra Sharma3-6 4-6Sharma wins.
-
Olga Danilovic (Q) Kimberly Birrell6-3 6-3Danilovic wins.
-
Lucija Ciric Bagaric (Q) Rebecca Marino6-2 6-3Ciric Bagaric wins.
-
Rebecca Sramkova (Q) Linda Fruhvirtova6-2 3-6 6-4Sramkova wins.
-
Elena-Gabriela Ruse Suzan Lamens6-3 6-4Ruse wins.
-
Eva Lys (Q) Lulu Sun6-1 6-2Lys wins.
-
Katie Volynets (Q) Miriam Bulgaru6-0 7-5Volynets wins.
-
Priscilla Hon Panna Udvardy (LL)4-6 4-6Udvardy wins.
-
Anastasia Zakharova Dalila Jakupovic6-4 6-2Zakharova wins.
-
Oksana Selekhmeteva Daria Snigur6-2 6-3Selekhmeteva wins.
-
Mai Hontama Cristina Dinu2-5Dinu wins.Retired
-
Julia Avdeeva (Q) Margaux Rouvroy6-2 6-3Avdeeva wins.
-
Solana Sierra Olivia Gadecki2-6 4-6Gadecki wins.
-
Marina Stakusic Antonia Ruzic6-3 4-6 7-6Stakusic wins.
-
Xiaodi You Yulia Starodubtseva (Q)3-6 2-6Starodubtseva wins.
-
Katarzyna Kawa Laura Pigossi (Q)2-6 3-6Pigossi wins.
Internationaux de Strasbourg
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
-
Emma Navarro Beatriz Haddad Maia (2)4-6 6-7Haddad Maia wins.
-
Xinyu Wang Madison Keys (4)5-7 0-6Keys wins.
-
Ekaterina Alexandrova (6) Magda Linette7-6 3-6 3-6Linette wins.
-
Marketa Vondrousova (1) Magdalena Frech (Q)5-7 6-1 6-0Vondrousova wins.
-
Fiona Ferro (WC) Anhelina Kalinina3-6 6-3 0-6Kalinina wins.
-
Clara Burel Elina Svitolina (7)7-6 4-6 6-1Burel wins.
-
Danielle Collins (3) Katerina Siniakova6-1 6-2Collins wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Vera Zvonareva Diana Shnaider Demi Schuurs (2) Luisa Stefani (2)3-6 5-7Schuurs and Stefani win.
-
Nicole Melichar-Martinez (1) Ellen Perez (1) Erin Routliffe Leylah Fernandez4-6 7-6 0-1Routliffe and Fernandez win.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Cristina Bucsa Monica Niculescu Sloane Stephens Ashlyn Krueger6-2 6-3Bucsa and Niculescu win.
-
Asia Muhammad Aldila Sutjiadi Ena Shibahara Xinyu Wang6-3 6-3Muhammad and Sutjiadi win.
Gonet Geneva Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Sebastian Baez (5) Roberto Carballes Baena6-3 6-0Baez wins.
-
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (Q) Tomas Machac6-4 5-7 0-6Machac wins.
-
Taylor Fritz (3) Alex Michelsen4-6 6-4 5-7Michelsen wins.
-
Sebastian Ofner (Q) Casper Ruud (2)6-4 2-6 2-6Ruud wins.
-
Novak Djokovic (1) Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-3Djokovic wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Robert Galloway Julian Cash Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler6-3 6-1Galloway and Cash win.
-
Mate Pavic (3) Marcelo Arevalo (3) Rafael Matos Marcelo Melo6-2 6-3Pavic and Arevalo win.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Jean-Julien Rojer Lloyd Glasspool Jamie Murray (2) Michael Venus (2)5-7 6-3 1-0Rojer and Glasspool win.
-
Hugo Nys (1) Jan Zielinski (1) Aleksandr Nedovyesov Gonzalo Escobar7-6 1-6 1-0Nys and Zielinski win.
Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Thiago Seyboth Wild Tomas Martin Etcheverry (6)5-7 0-3Etcheverry wins.Retired
-
Adrian Mannarino (3) Luciano Darderi6-7 3-6Darderi wins.
-
Ugo Humbert (1) Dominik Koepfer6-2 4-6 4-6Koepfer wins.
-
Yoshihito Nishioka Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (WC)Mpetshi Perricard wins.Walkover
-
Arthur Rinderknech Frances Tiafoe (5)7-6 6-4Rinderknech wins.
-
Hugo Gaston (Q) Francisco Cerundolo (4)6-2 2-6 6-3Gaston wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
John Peers Diego Hidalgo Andres Molteni (2) Maximo Gonzalez (2)6-4 1-6 0-1Molteni and Gonzalez win.
-
Santiago Gonzalez (1) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (1) Francisco Cabral Nicolas Barrientos6-4 7-6Gonzalez and Roger-Vasselin win.
-
Albano Olivetti Yuki Bhambri Sander Arends Matwe Middelkoop6-3 7-6Olivetti and Bhambri win.
-
Fernando Romboli Luciano Darderi Harri Heliovaara Henry Patten3-6 7-6 0-1Heliovaara and Patten win.
Grand Prix Son Altesse Royale La Princesse Lalla Meryem
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
-
Martina Trevisan Lucia Bronzetti (4)2-6 3-6Bronzetti wins.
-
Yafan Wang Viktoriya Tomova6-7 0-6Tomova wins.
-
Camila Osorio Laura Siegemund4-6 4-6Siegemund wins.
-
Xiyu Wang (6) Peyton Stearns3-6 1-6Stearns wins.
-
Mayar Sherif Maria Lourdes Carle6-3 6-2Sherif wins.
-
Camilla Rosatello (Q) Kamilla Rakhimova0-4Rakhimova wins.Retired
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Yana Sizikova (4) Irina Khromacheva (4) Kimberley Zimmermann Oksana Kalashnikova6-3 6-2Sizikova and Khromacheva win.
-
Xinyu Jiang (1) Hanyu Guo (1) Maia Lumsden Anna Siskova5-7 6-2 1-0Jiang and Guo win.
-
Lucia Bronzetti Yafan Wang Eri Hozumi (3) Makoto Ninomiya (3)2-6 2-6Hozumi and Ninomiya win.
-
Harriet Dart (AL) Xiyu Wang (AL) Yifan Xu (2) Anna Danilina (2)6-0 3-6 0-1Xu and Danilina win.
Kachreti
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Philip Sekulic (1) Robert Strombachs7-6 7-6Sekulic wins.
-
Daniil Glinka Charles Broom (2)6-2 6-3Glinka wins.
-
Paul Jubb (5) Altug Celikbilek6-4 7-5Jubb wins.
-
Ulises Blanch (Q) Ramkumar Ramanathan (8)1-6 4-6Ramanathan wins.
-
Blake Mott Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q)6-4 2-6 7-6Mott wins.
-
Giles Hussey (7) Robin Bertrand5-7 4-6Bertrand wins.
-
Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) Vadym Ursu (6)6-2 6-4Bakshi wins.
-
Matias Soto Egor Gerasimov (3)4-6 3-6Gerasimov wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Charles Broom (1) Ben Jones (1) Martyn Pawelski Robert Strombachs6-1 7-5Broom and Jones win.
-
Altug Celikbilek Cem Ilkel Finn Reynolds (2) Rubin Statham (2)5-7 2-6Reynolds and Statham win.
-
Aleksandr Lobanov Bogdan Bobrov Yanki Erel Ramkumar Ramanathan3-6 2-6Erel and Ramanathan win.
-
Evgenii Tiurnev Evgeny Karlovskiy Robin Bertrand Ryuki Matsuda3-6 7-6 10-6Tiurnev and Karlovskiy win.
-
Karl Kiur Saar (AL) Daniil Glinka (AL) James Davis Giles Hussey7-6 4-6 5-10Davis and Hussey win.
Macedonian Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Gerard Campana Lee Giovanni Fonio6-1 6-2Campana Lee wins.
-
Ryan Seggerman (Q) Matej Dodig (AL)0-6 7-6 6-2Seggerman wins.
-
Filip Cristian Jianu (7) Marco Cecchinato3-6 2-6Cecchinato wins.
-
Mirza Basic (WC) Andrew Paulson4-6 3-6Paulson wins.
-
Joel Josef Schwaerzler Ergi Kirkin (2)6-2 6-1Schwaerzler wins.
-
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (PR) Alexander Weis6-4 4-6 2-6Weis wins.
-
Neil Oberleitner (Q) Maks Kasnikowski (5)6-0 7-6Oberleitner wins.
-
Jonas Forejtek (AL) Kamil Majchrzak (AL)3-6 6-3 1-6Majchrzak wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Orlando Luz Petros Tsitsipas Calum Puttergill Ray Ho6-3 6-3Luz and Tsitsipas win.
-
Vladyslav Manafov Patrik Niklas-Salminen Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan Vijay Prashanth5-7 6-7Nedunchezhiyan and Prashanth win.
-
Andrew Paulson Patrik Rikl Arjun Kadhe (4) Anirudh Chandrasekar (4)7-6 6-3Paulson and Rikl win.
-
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (3) Marcelo Zormann (3) Ryan Seggerman Patrik Trhac6-3 1-6 8-10Seggerman and Trhac win.
Schwaben Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
-
Luca Potenza (Q) Federico Agustin Gomez1-6 0-6Gomez wins.
-
Lucas Gerch (AL) Luca Giacomini (Q)6-4 7-5Gerch wins.
-
Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves (LL) Andrea Collarini (2)3-6 1-6Collarini wins.
-
Andrea Picchione (Q) Norbert Gombos (Q)4-6 7-5 4-6Gombos wins.
-
Daniel Michalski August Holmgren (6)6-2 6-2Michalski wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Carlos Taberner Michael Vrbensky (4)7-5 6-4Taberner wins.
-
Toby Alex Kodat (AL) Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez6-2 6-1Kodat wins.
-
Elmer Moller (8) Tom Gentzsch (WC)6-0 3-0Moller wins.Retired
-
Deigo Dedura-Palomero (Q) Riccardo Bonadio4-6 6-7Bonadio wins.
-
Timofey Skatov (1) Norbert Gombos (Q)6-4 2-6 6-1Skatov wins.
-
Lucas Gerch (AL) Daniel Michalski3-6 6-3 6-2Gerch wins.
-
Vilius Gaubas (3) Daniel Masur6-7 3-6Masur wins.
-
Federico Agustin Gomez Andrea Collarini (2)6-3 6-4Gomez wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Michael Geerts (4) Alex Lawson (4) Gabriel Roveri Sidney (PR) Evan Furness (PR)6-3 6-2Geerts and Lawson win.