World Cup fixtures: The full schedule for Russia 2018

A view of the FIFA World Cup Trophy
Image: Who will lift the FIFA World Cup Trophy on July 15?

Dates, kick-off times and stadiums - get the full schedule for the 2018 World Cup in Russia.

The tournament is underway and runs through to Sunday, July 15 - here are the fixtures and results in full.

Group stage

Thu June 14: Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki)

Fri June 15: Egypt 0-1 Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg

Fri June 15: Morocco 0-1 Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg

Fri June 15: Portugal 3-3 Spain (Group B) - Sochi

Sat June 16: France 2-1 Australia (Group C) - Kazan

Also See:

Sat June 16: Argentina 1-1 Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak)

Sat June 16: Peru 0-1 Denmark (Group C) - Saransk

Sat June 16: Croatia 2-0 Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad

Sun June 17: Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia (Group E) - Samara

Sun June 17: Germany 0-1 Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki)

Sun June 17: Brazil 1-1 Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don

Mon June 18: Sweden 1-0 South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod

Mon June 18: Belgium 3-0 Panama (Group G) - Sochi

Mon June 18: Tunisia 1-2 England (Group G) - Volgograd

Tues June 19: Colombia 1-2 Japan (Group H) - Saransk

Tues June 19: Poland 1-2 Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak)

Tues June 19: Russia 3-1 Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg

Wed June 20: Portugal 1-0 Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki)

Wed June 20: Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don

Wed June 20: Iran 0-1 Spain (Group B) - Kazan

Thu June 21: Denmark 1-1 Australia (Group C) - Samara

Thu June 21: France 1-0 Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg

Thu June 21: Argentina 0-3 Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod

Fri June 22: Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg

Fri June 22: Nigeria 2-0 Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd

Fri June 22: Serbia 1-2 Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad

Sat June 23: Belgium 5-2 Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak)

Sat June 23: South Korea 1-2 Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don

Sat June 23: Germany 2-1 Sweden (Group F) - Sochi

Sun June 24: England 6-1 Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod

Sun June 24: Japan 2-2 Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg

Sun June 24: Poland 0-3 Colombia (Group H) - Kazan

Mon June 25: Uruguay 3-0 Russia (Group A) - Samara

Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd

Mon June 25: Spain 2-2 Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad

Mon June 25: Iran 1-1 Portugal (Group B) - Saransk

Tues June 26: Denmark 0-0 France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki)

Tues June 26: Australia 0-2 Peru (Group C) - Sochi

Tues June 26: Nigeria 1-2 Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg

Tues June 26: Iceland 1-2 Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don

Wed June 27: South Korea 2-0 Germany (Group F) - Kazan

Wed June 27: Mexico 0-3 Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg

Wed June 27: Serbia 0-2 Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak)

Wed June 27: Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod

Thu June 28: Japan 0-1 Poland (Group H) - Volgograd

Thu June 28: Senegal 0-1 Colombia (Group H) - Samara

Thu June 28: England 0-1 Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad

Thu June 28: Panama 1-2 Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk

Last 16

Sat June 30: France 4-3 Argentina - Kazan

Sat June 30: Uruguay 2-1 Portugal - Sochi

Sun July 1: Spain 1-1 Russia (3-4 on penalties) - Moscow (Luzhniki)

Sun July 1: Croatia 1-1 Denmark (3-2 on penalties) - Nizhny Novgorod

Mon July 2: Brazil 2-0 Mexico - Samara

Mon July 2: Belgium 3-2 Japan - Rostov-on-Don

Tues July 3: Sweden 1-0 Switzerland - St Petersburg 3pm

Tues July 3: Colombia 1-1 England (3-4 on penalties) - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm

Quarter-finals

Fri July 6: Uruguay 0-2 France - Nizhny Novgorod

Fri July 6: Brazil 1-2 Belgium - Kazan

Sat July 7: Sweden 0-2 England - Samara

Sat July 7: Russia 2-2 Croatia (3-4 on penalties) - Sochi

Semi-finals

Tues July 10: France 1-0 Belgium - St Petersburg

Wed July 11: Croatia 2-1 England - Moscow

Third-place play-off

Sat July 14: Belgium 2-0 England - St Petersburg

Final

Sun July 15: France 4-2 Croatia - Moscow (Luzhniki)

All times listed BST.

Kaliningrad is one hour ahead of BST. Kazan, Moscow, Nizhny Novgorod, Rostov-on-Don, St Petersburg, Saransk, Sochi and Volgograd are two hours ahead of BST. Samara is three hours ahead of BST. Ekaterinburg is four hours ahead of BST.

Play Super 6

Play Super 6

Simply predict six correct scores to win the £250k jackpot. Enter your selections for free here.

Around Sky